Results
Gents Singles S/ford Sat 10/11/18
Amended Result
Class 1
         Barry O'Meara 4/3 33 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         GRAHAM LARKIN  16/16 32 Pts
Class 3
         Ronnie Byrne  20/17  32 pts
Class 4
         Anthony Garrigan  25/21 34 Pts
Non Counting
Winners;

           Class 1 Ger Mullaney (13) 30pts.

          Class 2 Bernie Chubb (27) 28pts.

           Class 3 Frances McHugh (32) 28pts.

  9hole winner Tess Loughlin.




 Winner: Roisin Ryan (37) 29pts.

Runner-up; Cait Jacob (28) 23pts.
                  (on countback).
Gents Singles S/ford Sunday 11/11/18

Class 1
         Aiden Flood  10/8  34 Pts
Class 2 
         Dermot Clancy 14/12 33 Pts - 2
Class 3
         Edmond O'Connell  17/14 35 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy 23/20 33 Pts

Non Counting
Gents Singles S/ford Sat 10/11/18

Class 1
         Barry O'Meara 4/3  33Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Dermot Clancy 14/12  34 Pts
Class 3
         Ronald A Byrne  20/17 32 PTS
Class 4
         Anthony Garrigan 25/21 34 PTS
Non Counting
COMPETITION CANCELLED DUE TO LOW CLOUD

Winner;  Noreen O'Grady (15) 31pts.

 Runner-up; Catherine Dunne (13) 27pts.
Gents Singles S/Ford Sun 04/11/18
Class 1
         Captain  8/7  34 Pts
Class 2
         John Smith 13/11 33 Pts
Class 4
         Bernard Cuffe 18/15 31 Pts
Class 4
         Alan Caffrey 24/20 34 pts
All Winners Minus 2 Week-ends only

Gents Singles S/ford 03/11/18

Winner Paddy Maguire 20/17 38 Pts

Second Ciaran O'Muiri 5/4  31 Pts ( O.C.B.)

Winners Minus 2 Pts Weekends Only.

Gents Singles S/ford 03/11/18

Winner Paddy Maguire 20/17 38 Pts

Second Ciaran O'Muiri 5/4  31 Pts ( O.C.B.)

Winners Minus 2 Pts Weekends Only.
Wed Golfers 15Hole S/Ford 31/10/18.                     Class 1 Pat Lynch (10) 31 Pts.                                  Class 2 John Ryan (15) 30 Pts.   (o.c.b.)                Class 3  Paul Byrne (20) 35 Pts.                             Non Counting .                                                             All Winners Minus 2 (wed only)
4 Person Team Event Mon 29/19/18

Overall Winners
                      Aiden Flood  (10)
                      Billy McCarthy (12
                      Jonathan  Bailey (21) Palmerstown House
                      Shay Keeley  (21) Palmerstown House 
  58.6 nett
Winners;

             Class 1 Ger Mullaney(13) 37pts.

             Class 2  Colette McDonnell(22) 43pts.

             Class 3  Anne O'Shea (33) 38pts.

9hole winner Bernie Chubb.
Gents Singles S/ford Sat 27/10/18 AMENDED RESULT

Winner 
         Paschal Heary (17) 36 Pts o.c.b.
Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (5) 35 Pts o.c.b.
Class 2
         Stephen Coughlan (14) 34 Pts
Class 3
         Bernard Cuffe  (18) 36 Pts 
Class 4
         FINBAR CROWLEY (30) 32 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)

 Winner; Betty McCabe (23) 34pts.


  CSS 74.
Gents Singles Sunday 28/10/18

Class 1
         Liam French  (12) 38 Pts

Class 2
         Billy McCarthy  (13) 40 Pts

Class 3
         Patrick Flanagan (18) 37 Pts

Class 4
         Anthony Garrigan (25)  38 O.C.B.

CSS 70 (36 Pts)



Winner 
         Paschal Heary (17) 36 pts o.c.b.
Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (5) 35 Pts o.c.b.
Class 2
         Stephen Coughlan (14) 34 Pts
Class 3
         Bernard Cuffe  (18) 36 Pts
Class 4
         Brendan Curran (28) 33 Pts

CSS 70
Winner:   Brendan Maguire   (22)   18pts L3
Winner:  Willie Walsh  (24)  20pts
Wed Golfers S/Ford 24/10/18

Winner
         Shay Feehan  (12 41 pts
Class 1
         Captain  (8) 37 pts (ocb)
class 2
         Owen Curran (16) 38 pts (ocb)
class 3
         Paul Kavanagh (19) 39 pts
CSS69 37 pts
logo