Results
Sunday 10/02/19

Class 1
         Derek Ellis  8/5 25 Pts
Class 2
         David Lacey 16/11 23 Pts
Class 3
         Ger McGrane 20/13 26 Pts
Class 4
         John Gately 23/15 24 Pts O.C.B.
Wednesday 06/02/19 

Class 1
         Pat Lynch  9/6 28 Pts
Class 2
         Pat Flanagan  18/12 27 Pts
Class 3
         Ronnie Byrne 20/13 28 Pts
Saturday 09/02/19

Winner 
         Noel Larkin 18/12 27 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
         Niall Tallon 8/5  27 PTs
Class 2
         President 13/9 27 Pts
Class 3
         Tom Henry 17/11 27 Pts
Class 4
         Walter Norris 22/15 27 Pts
Winners;

            Class 1 Anne McNamara(19) 21pts.

           Class 2  Alice Galloway(23) 20pts.

           Class 3  Mary Cleary(36) 17pts.

  Winner; Dympna Wilson(13) 20pts.
     
              (  on countback)
Gents Sunday 27/01/19

Class 1 
         Darren Parsons  12/8  25 Pts
Class 2
         Eldon Hilliard  16/11  25 Pts 
Class 3
         Frank Courtney  17/11 24 Pts
Class 4
         Barney Kavanagh  22/15 23Pts
Gents Sat 26/01/19

Class 1
         Pat Lynch 9/6 29 Pts
Class 2
         Dermot Clancy  13/9 25 Pts
Class 3
         Derry Holland 21/14 22 Pts
Class 4
         Jack Neary 24/16  21 Pts
Winner
            Bill Bollard 20/11  22Pts L/3
Second
             Gerry O'Hanlon .13/7 .22 Pts L/6
Winners;

   Class 1 Helen Goodall(16) 23pts.

   Class 2 Denise Campbell(24) 24pts.

   Class 3 Anne O'Shea(31) 21pts.
Gents Singles Sat.19/01/19

Winner
         Warren Keenan 7/5 29 Pts L/9
Class 1
         Barry O'Meara 4/3 29 Pts 
Class 2
         Stephen Coughlan 14/9 29 Pts -2 Pts 27 Pts L9
Class 3
         Bernard Cuffe 18/12 28 Pts
Class4
        Jim Cully 25/17 29 Pts
Class 1
         Sean McElwaine 11/7 26 Pts L/6
Class 2
         John Ryan  15/10 27 Pts L/9
Class 3
         Harry McSweeney 21/14 28 Pts
Winners.

            Class 1. Jo Clarke(17) 22pts.
                    (on countback).

             Class 2. Christina Egan(25) 24pts.

             Class 3. Anne O'Shea(31) 21pts.

   9 hole winner Ursula Merriman.







Gents Singles Sunday 13/01/19

Winner
         Liam French  11/7  26 Pts

Second
          Aiden Flood  10/7  24 Pts

Third 
      Marius Martinas  9/6 23 Pts L/9
Gents Singles S/ford Sat 12/01/19

Winner
         Stephen Coughlan 14/9  29 Pts
Class 1
         Terry Lilly 6/4  27 Pts
Class 2
         John Hayden  15/10 23 Pts
Class 3
         Brendan Foy 20/13 26 Pts
Class 4
         Anthony Garrigan  27/15 29 Pts -2 Pts
Wed Golfers Singles 09/01/19

Class 1
         Frank Casey 10/7 29 Pts L/9
Class 2
         Leslie Fenton 17/11 28 Pts L/9
class 3
         Barry Rowan  28/19 29 Pts
Winners:

 Class 1 Ger Mullaney(11) 21pts.

 Class 2 Cait Jacob(28) 24pts.

 Class 3 Anne O'Shea (33) 24pts.

 9hole Winner Patty Cuffe.
Winner:  John Fitzpatrick  (30)  24pts
Winner; Geraldine Mullaney(13) 27pts.

Runner-up; Helen Goodall(17) 21pts.
                    (on countback).
Gents Singles Sunday 06/01/19

Winner 
         Harry McSweeney  21/14  31 Pts  L9
Class 1
         Greg Coleman  12/8  29 Pts
Class 2
         Eddie Cleary  13/9  26 Pts  L9
Class 3
         Paul Quinn 17/11  31 Pts
Class 4
         Alan Caffrey  25 /17 25 Pts L/9
Gents Singles S/ford Sat 05/01/19

Winner
         Eddie Loughlin 8/6 28 Pts L/9
Second 
          Anthony Garrigan 25/17 28 Pts L/9
Class 1
         Billy Mc Carthy    12/8  26 Pts
Class 2
         Dave Morrissey    13/9  27 Pts
Class 3
         Eamon O,Malley 21/14  26 Pts 
Class 4
         Brendan Curran  27/18  28 Pts
logo