Results

Winner    Carol Boylan  (43) 48pts

2nd        Roisin Ryan    (41)  41pts

3rd        Mary Mulroy   (31)  40pts o.c.b.


9 hole S/ford 

Winner    Dolores Murray  (23)  20pts
Sunday 25/07/21

Class 1
Warren Keenan (9)  40 Pts
Class 2
Shane Healy  (18)  41 Pts
Class 3
Vincent Jordan (21) 44 Pts
Class 4
Joe Kavanagh  (25)  38 Pts

Two's Analysis
Liam French+ Vincent Jordan+ Liam P French.
Saturday 24/07/21

Winner
John Gaffney  (21)  45 Pts
Second
Dylan Reilly  (24)  44 Pts
Third
President  (7)  43 Pts
Class 1
Michael Loftus  (9)  38 Pts
Class 2
Paddy Fitzpatrick  (15)  41 Pts
Class 3
Terry Clarke  (21)  41 Pts
Class 4
Finbar Crowley  (35)  40 Pts

Two Analysis
Noel Murphy+Dermot Clancy
John Ryan+Frank Courtney.
Wednesday 21/07/21

Class 1
Mick Davy  (11) 40 Pts
Class 2
Daniel Rooney  (18) 37 Pts
Class 3
Bobby Howlett (24)  39 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Ronnie Byrne (27)  43 Pts

July Medal Winner    Roisin Ryan       (45) 61nett

Class 1                    Ger Mullaney    (16) 73 nett

Class 2                    Pat Mc Donagh (29) 73 nett

Class 3                    Mary O Neill     (31) 68 nett

Class 4                    Marie Moffat    (47) 66 nett

9 hole winner           Kay Nolan        (25) 20 pts o.c.b.
Monday  !9/07/21

Winner
Jim Somers  19 Pts
Sunday 18/07/21

Class 1
Warren Keenan  (10) 42 Pts
Class 2
Vincent Walsh  (14)  41 Pts
Class 3
Ciaran Foley  (21)  40 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Peter Caffrey  (37)  38 Pts 

Two's Alalysis
Martin Kavanagh=Anthony Garrigan=Thomas Dillon
Paul Fox=Willis Steward=Paul Kavanagh x2.
Harry Bates Barney Kavanagh.

Winner:      Mary Cleary (41)    38 Pts

Runner Up: Betty McCabe (26)  37 Pts 

9 Hole Winner:  Dolores Murray (23) 17 Pts
Saturday 17/07/21
Medal Winner
Brian Feighan  (29)  62
Second
Sean McElwaine (6) 66 O.C.B.
Third
Des Moffat  (16)  66 O.C.B.
Class 1
Karl Fitzsimons  (3)  67
Class 2
Bernard Cuffe  (17) 68 O.C.B.
Class 3
Noel O,Halloran  (21)  66
Class 4
Jack Rooney (40)  67

Two,s Analysis
Barry O.Meara (2) + Karl Fitzsimons + Dermot Clancy
Paddy Fitzpatrick +Greame Larkin +Des Moffat
Darren Parsons + John p Greene +Noel O Halloran.
Wednesday !4/07/21

Class 1  
Anthony Garrigan  (10)  31 Pta
Class 2
Liam French  (13) 38 Pts
Class 3
Paul Byrne  (20)  42 Pts
Class 4
Jack Rooney  (41)  41 Pts O.C.B.
Ladies S/Ford 13/07/21

Winner Class 1   Colette McDonnell  (17)  35 Pts

Winner Class 2   Jennifer Fleming  (29)    34 Pts

Winner Class 3   Frances McHugh   (36)   39 Pts_

Winner Class 4   Nuala Kavanagh   (47)   34 Pts

9 Hole Winner    Eileen Scanlan  (21)      15 Pts on C/B
Sunday 11/07/21

Winner
President Niall Tallon (8) 41 Pts
Class 1
Martin Kavanagh (7)  39 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
Brian Doyle (16)  38 Pts
Class 3
Frank Courtney  (20) 39 Pts
Class 4
Jim Cully  (28)  39 Pts
Two's Analysis
Martin Kavanagh++Frank Courtney++ Paul Fagan.

Ladies 18 Hole S/Ford

Winner:        Pat McDonagh (29)  36Pts
Runner up:   Jo Clarke         (20)  35Pts on C/B

9 Hole Winner:  Marie O’Reilly


Saturday  10/07/21
Winner
Leslie Fenton  (21)  43 Pts
Second
John Ryan  (19)  40 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
Sean McElwaine  (7) 39 Pts
Class 2
Hugh Flanagan  (15)  40 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
Declan Warde (23)  38Pts
Class 4
Kevin Kelly (29)  37 Pts

Two's Analysis
Kieran Feighan, Sean McElwaine, Paddy Fitzpatrick.
     Martin Kavanagh  Ciaran Colclough
Wednesday 07/07/21

Class 1
Frank Casey  (10) 43 Pts
Class 2
Paul Kavanagh (14)  40 Pts
Class 3
David Garrigan (24)  41 Pts
Class 4
Brian Murphy  (26)  36 Pts O.C.B.
Ladies 18 hole S/Ford

Class   1  
Winner    Dympna Wilson (18)     43pts

Class   2 
Winner    Alice Galloway  (24)      37pts

Class   3
Winner    L.C. Anne O'Shea  (31) 34pts o.c.b

Class  4 
Winner   Nuala Kavanagh (48)     38pts


9 hole S/ford

Winner Deborah Sakac  (22)       17pts
Moday  05/07/21

Winner
Michael Nash  19 Pts
Sunday 04/07/21

Winner
Daniel Rooney (19)  41 Pts
Class 1
Noel Murphy  (10)  40 Pts
Class 2
John Long  ( 17)  40 Pts
Class 3
Ciaran Foley  (22)  41 Pts
Class 4
Paul Fagan  (25)  39 Pts

Two Analysis 
Anthony Garrigan== Aidan Flood==Kieran Fox.
Saturday 03/07/21

Winner
Joe Kavanagh  (25)  8 Up
Second 
John Garrigan  (29) 7 Up O.C.B.
Class 1
President (9)  3 Up
Class 2
Tom Gallery  (18)  4 Up
Class 3
Liam P French  (23)  5 Up
Class 4
Vincent Kenny (29)  7 Up  O.C.B.
Best Score 1st Nine
Paddy McDonnell (29)  6 Up
Best Score 2nd Nine
Gerry O'Hanlon  (13) 3 Up O.C.B,

Two's Analysis
Frank Casey==Pat Lynch==Dave English.
Vincent Feeney==John Hicks==Lar Fitzpatrick.
Wednesday 30/06/21
Class 1
Greg Coleman  (7)  39 Pts
Class 2
Gerry O'Hanlon  (13)  39 Pts
Class 3
Kieran Fox  (21)  40 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Alan Steward  (32)  39 Pts
logo