Results
Sunday 02/06/19

Winner
         Frank Courtney (18)  41 Pts
Second
          Mick Morrissey  (12)  38 Pts  O.C.B.
Third
          Warren Keenan (8)   38 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 01/06/19

Winner
         Kieran Feighan  (12)  41 Pts
Second
         Terry Lilly  (7) 38 Pts
Class 1
         Mick Morrissey (12) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Pat O 'Toole (14) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
         Vincent Feeney (18)  38 Pts
Class 4
         Brendan Curran (27) 36 Pts O.C.B.
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
                              
Winner:  Brendan Maguire   (21)   16pts L6
Winner:   John Hicks   (23)   19pts
Wednesday  29/05/19

Winner
         Paul Kavanagh (19) 38 Pts
Second
          John Smith  (13) 36 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)
Winner;  Marie O'Reilly(30) 77nett.

    Class 1 Catherine Dunne(13) 77nett.

     Class 2 Betty McCabe (23) 79nett.

     Class 3  Anne O'Shea(32) 82nett.


  9hole winner  Cait Jacob.
Saturday 25/05/19

Winner
           Eddie Loughlin  (8)  39 Pts
Class1
           Niall Tallon  (9) 36 Pts
Class 2
            Stephen Coughlan (14) 35Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
            Derry Holland (21) 38 Pts
Class 4
            Eddie Treacy (22) 36 Pts
CSS  70  (36 Pts)
Sunday 26/05/19
Medal Winner
Anthony Garrigan (20)  67 
Class1
           Niall Tallon  (9)  74  O.C.B.
Class 2
            Mark Mansfield (13) 73
Class 3
            Long Long (17)  73  O.C.B
Class 4
            David Garrigan (73)
CSS. 72

 Winner;  Helen Goodall (18) 33pts.
Wednesday 22/05/19

Winner
         Greg Coleman 9 (5) 19 Pts 
Wednesday 22/05/19

Class 1
         John Phelan (12)  36 Pts L/3
Class 2
         Leslie Fenton (17) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Derry Holland (21) 37 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Sunday 19/05/19

Winner Ger McGrane   (20)  38 Pts

Second  Derek  Ellis  (9)  37 Pts

Third     Mark Mansfield  (13)  35 Pts  O.C.B.

CSS 70
Winner;   Denise Campbell(24) 40pts.
Saturday 18/05/19

Winner
         Paul Fagan (20) 3 up

Class 1
         Pat Lynch (9) 2 up
Class 2
         Eldon Hilliard (16) 1 up O.C.B.
Class 3
         Marc Coughlan (18) 1Up O.C.B.
Class 4
         John Garrigan  (23) level
CSS 70
Qualifier Barry Rowan (28) 18 pts


Class 1 Paddy Fitzpatrick (12) 17 pts

Class 2 Tom Henry (16) 15 Pts OL6

Class 3 Barney Kavanagh (21) 17 pts OL6

Class 4 Barry Rowan  (28)   18 Pts
1st Pat Lynch (9) 36 Pts

2nd Marius Martinas (9) 35 Pts ol9

3rd David Leacy (16) 35 pts

CSS 35 Pts
Winner  Pam Harrington(20) 37pts.

 Runner up  Jo Clarke(17) 33pts.

  Gross  Catherine Dunne(13) 16pts.


9hole winner Evelyn Hearns.
Slade Valley Golf Club 
Results 11th May 2019
Gents Singles Stableford

Pro AM Winner Sean Manscier 37 pts (B9)

Overall Winner  Anthony Garrigan (23) 40pts

Overall Second Paddy McDonnell (27) 38pts

Class 1    Billy McCarthy (12) 36pts

Class 2    John Hayden (15) 34 pts

Class 3    Sean Mansier (18) 37pts (B9)

Class 4    Tom Hurley (22) 32 pts

CSS 71 (35pts)
Winners;

            Class 1 Geraldine Mullaney(13) 33pts.

             Class 2 Betty McCabe(22) 34Pts.

             Class 3 Roisin Ryan(37) 34pts.


9hole winner Mary McGovern.
Monday 06/05/19

Winners
           Myles Maguire (30)
           David Garrigan  (22)
           Anthony Garrigan (23) 
           John Garrigan  (23)
                93 Pts

logo