Results
Fellow Menbers the domestic cuts for winter /spring has now ended.
Sunday 24/03/19 we commence the 18 hole competitions  (computer
in use.)The captain and committee thank you for your support over that 
period and wish everybody success for the remainder of 2019.
Wednesday 20/03/19

Class 1
         Paul O'Reilly 9/8 33 Pts
Class 2
         John Smith  13/11 32 pts
Class 3
         Jim Cully 25/21 36 Pts
Winners;
            Class 1 Colette McDonnell (19) 21pts.

            Class 2  Joan Nolan (25) 22pts.

            Class 3  Anne O'Shea (27) 18pts.

  9 hole winner  Evelyn Hearns.
Monday 18/03/19

Winners
             John Phelan (12)
              Greg Coleman (12)
              Kieran Feighan (12)
              Brian Feighan (27)
                      111 Pts
Winner;    Catherine Dunne (4)   22pts.
Sunday 17/03/19

Winner
         Kieran Fox  16/11 27 Pts

Second
          Aidan Flood 10/7 27 Pts -2 =25 Pts

Third
       Michael Loftus 8/5 26 Pts -2 = 24 Pts O.C.B.
Wednesday 13/03/19


Winner
         Paul Kavanagh 19/13 23 Pts -2 = 26 Pts O.C.B.
Sunday 10/03/19

Winner
         Bill Hanley 20/13 28 Pts
Second
         Brian Feighan 27/18 26 Pts
Winners:
              Class 1 Colette McDonnell(21) 25pts.

               Class 2 Sandra Rothwell(28) 27pts.

               Class 3 Frances McHugh(29) 22pts.

    9hole winner:  Nuala Kavanagh.
Winner:  Catherine Dunne (6) 23pts.

  Runner-up: Frances McHugh(30) 21pts.
                    (on countback).

    Winner; Roisin Ryan(35) 22pts.
Congratulations to Jim Somers for winning the power caddy and battery in the club raffle.
Saturday 09/03/19

Winner
         Gerry O'Hanlon 13/9 28 Pts
Class 1
         Michael Loftus 8/5 27 Pts
Class 2
         Pat O'Toole 14/9 25 Pts
Class 3
         Paschal Heary 17/11 27 Pts
Class 4
         Tom Hurley 22/15 23 Pts (O.C.B.)
Sunday 03/03/19

Winner
         Paul Cleary 15/12 30 Pts
Second
          Brian Doyle  16/12 28 Pts
Saturday 02/03/19

Winner
         David Garrigan 22/17  34 Pts
Second
          Dave English  12/9  30 Pts
Third
         Greg Coleman 12/9 31 Pts -4 =27 Pts
Hole In One
       Dave English 2nd
Wednesday 27/02/19

Class 1
         Paddy Fitzpatrick 12/9 29 Pts
Class 2
         John Ryan  15/11 33 Pts -2==31Pts
class 3
         Paul Byrne 19/11 31 Pts

   Winners;  Dympna Wilson(13)

                  Cait Jacob(28)

                  Mary McGovern(39)

                             47nett.


Winner:  Tom Gallery  (18)  21pts

Second:  John Hicks    (24)  19pts
Winner:  Jim Somers  (23)  20Pts
Winner: Eamonn O'Malley  (21)  24pts
logo