Results
Saturday 06/07/19

Winner
            Shay Feehan (12) 43 Pts
Class 1
            Sean McElwaine (10) 37 Pts
Class 2
            Conor Gaffney (14). 39 Pts
Class 3
            Sean Farrell. (18) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
            Kevin Kelly. (24) 38 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Hole In One Niall Dunne 5th Congratulations.
Wednesday 03/07/19

Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri  (6)  36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Carl Haughton (16) 39 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan (19) 38 Pts O.C.B.

Css 70 (36 Pts)
Winners 
            Colette McDonnell(21) Evelyn Hearns(31) Frances McHugh(32)  113pts.

     2nd   Dympna Wilson(14) Betty McCabe(23) Mary O'Neill(27)  109pts.

 9hole Patty Cuffe.
Sunday 30/06/19

Class 1
         Niall Tallon  (9)  38 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Fox  (13)  41 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan  (19) 36 Pts
Class 4
         Derek Gately (24) 39 Pts 
CSS 70 (36)
Winner:         Greg Coleman        (10)     40pts
2nd               Paddy McDonnell    (27)     38pts OCB
Class 1  1st    Ciaran O' Muiri       (6)       38pts
             2nd  Eddie Loughlin       (8)        36pts OCB
Class 2  1st    Sean Daly             (15)      38pts
             2nd  Darren Parsons      (13)      36pts OCB
Class 3  1st    Pat Sheeran          (20)      36pts
             2nd  Tom Henry            (17)      35pts OCB
Class 4  1st    John Garrigan       (24)       34pts
             2nd  Jim Cully               (24)      33pts OCB
CSS 71 (35pts)

Wednesday 26/06/19

Winner
         Ronnie Byrne (21) 39 Pts
Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (6) 34 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Paul Kavanagh (18) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Harry MacSweeney (36) O.C,B.
CSS 71 (35) pts
Ladies 18 Hole S/Ford 25/06/2019

Winners:

Class 1     Anne McNamara (19) 34 Pts on Countback

Class 2     Cait Jacob (27)  26 Pts

Class 3     Roisin Ryan (38)  33 |Pts

9 Hole Winner   Maureen McAuliffe
Winner:  Colette McDonnell (21) 34 points on countback
Sunday 23/06/19

Class 1
         Mick Morrissey  (12) 38 Pts
Class 2
         Martin Plant  (14) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
         Paul Fagan  (19)  38 Pts
Class 4
         Declan Warde  (22) 37 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 22/06/19

Winner
         Jim Cully (25) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
         Paddy Fitzpatrick  (12) 37 Pts
Class 2
         John Hayden  (15)  38 Pts
Class 3
         Brendan Foy (20 ) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
         Brendan Curran (26) 34 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)

Hole In One John Hicks 2nd Congrats
Wed. 19/06/19

Class 1
         Eddie Loughlin (8) 35  Pts
Class 2
         Noel Larkin (18) 40 Pts
Class 3
         Paul Byrne (20)  38 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Winner; Helen Goodall (18) 76nett.

 Class 1 Catherine Dunne (14) 80nett.

 Class 2 Christina Egan (25) 78nett.

  Class 3 Frances McHugh (32) 80nett.


9hole winner Mo Cooney.
Amended Result
Sunday 16/06/09

Class 1
         Michael Loftus (9) 39 Pts
Class 2
         David Kennedy (13) 38 Pts
Class 3
         William Herlihy (20) 39 Pts
Class 4
         Derek Gately (25) 38 Pts
Sunday 16/06/09

CSS 70 (36Pts)
Saturday 15/06/09

Class 1
         Michael Loftus (9) 35 Pts
Class 2
         Dermot Clancy (14) 38 Pts
Class 3
         Leslie Fenton (17) 38 Pts
Class 4
         Stephen Burdock (28) 37 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)

The Val Cuffe Memorial Trophy
Postponed Until Further Notice
Sunday (09/06/19

Medal Winner
                   William Herlihy (20 ) 70 Nett
Class 1
         Mick Morrissey (12) 71 Nett
Class 2
         David Lacey  (16) 71 Nett
Class 3
         Anthony Garrigan (20) 73 Nett
Class 4
         Alan Caffrey (24) 73 Nett
CSS 71
Saturday 08/06/19

Winner Noel O'Halloran (23) 43 Pts
 2nd     Stephen Coughlan (14) 39 Pts
 3rd      Owen Curran (16) 39 Pts
 4th      Barry O'Meara (4) 38 Pts O.C.B.
 5th      Stephen Houghton (17) 38 Pts O.C.B
 6th      Ben Kavanagh  (10) 38 Pts O.C.B
 7th      Brendan Curran (27) 38 Pts
 8th      Eddie Hearns  (14) 37 Pts O.C.B.
 9th      Marc Coughlan (18) 37 Pts O.C.B.

Ladies 
        Winner Christina Egan (25) 36 Pts
Many Thanks For Your Support
Winner
            Niall Tallon (8) 19 Pts (Sleeve Golf Balls)

Wednesday 9 Hole Competition
From 5pm To 7pm
3 euro members
12 euro visitors
Please use book and envelopes provided.
Wednesday 05/06/19

 
          
           
          
          
                
Winner
         Paul O'Reilly (9) 38 Pts 

CSS  70 (36 Pts)
Monday 03/06/19
 
Winners
           Peter Maher
           John Gaffney
           Conor Gaffney
           Shane O'Donnell (visitor)
                92 Pts
Winner, Sandra Rothwell (29) 36pts.

  Runner-up Mary O'Neill (27) 34pts.


  9hole winner Dolores Murray.
logo