Results
Saturday 20/07/19
Winner
           Brian Murphy (24) 76 Pts
Second
             Pat Lynch (9) 75 pts
Gross
          John G O'Sullivan 55 Pts
Third
        Peter Maher (19) 74 pts OCB
Class 1
            Paddy Fitzpatrick (12) 73Pts OCB
            Shay Fleming (7) 73 Pts
Class 2
            John Ryan (16) 72 Pts
             David Kennedy (13) 71 Pts
Class 3 
            Tom Gallery (18) 72 Pts OCB
             Kieran Fox (17) 72 pts
Class 4
            Paddy McDonnell (25) 74 Pts
            Tom Hurley (23) 70 Pts
CSS  71 (35 Pts)


Wednesday 17/07/19

Class 1
         Gerry O'Hanlon (12) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Bernard Donnelly (17) (Visitor) 33 Pts
Class 3
         Barry Rowan (28) 36 Pts O.C.B.
CSS 71 (35 Pts)

Hole In One Tom Henry 13th Congrats
Winner:  Jim Somers  (24)  20pts  L6
Winner:  Joe Mulvey  (16)   21pts
Winner:  Brendan Maguire   (22)   22pts
Winner:  Mick Nash   (22)   15pts
Winner:  Willie Walsh   (24)   18pts
Winner:  Tom McCabe   (34)   18pts

Winner:  Geraldine Mullaney (14) 41 Pts
Sunday 14/07/19

Winner
         Bill Hanley (21) 40 Pts
Second
          Bill Herlihy (20) 39 Pts

CSS 69 (37 Pts)
Saturday 13/07/09

Leading Scores

Aidan Flood (10) 40 Pts
Pat Lynch    (9)   39 Pts
David Kennedy (13) 39 Pts 

Css 71 (35 Pts)
Wednesday 10/07/19

Class 1
         Liam French (12) 40 Pts
Class 2
         Gerry O'Hanlon (13) 38 Pts
Class 3
         Barney Kavanagh (22) 39 Pts
CSS  70 (36 Pts)
Winners:
Class 1: Colette McDonnell (21) 40 Pts
Class 2: Denise Campbell (23) 39 Pts
Class 3: Nuala Kavanagh (40) 38 Pts


9 Hole Winner: Patty Cuffe
Winner:  Anne O'Shea(32) 74pts.

 Runner-up: Catherine Dunne (14) 69pts.

Gross:  Dympna Wilson (14) 31pts.

3rd: Mary Cleary (38) 66pts.

9 hole: Winner Patty Cuffe

Class 1: Helen Goodall (18) 64pts.
Class 2 :Sandra Rothwell(29) 66pts.
Class 3:Marie O'Reilly (30)61pts.

Best 1st day: Dolores Murray (38) 33pts.
Best 2nd day: Mary O'Neill (27) 34pts.  

Committee Prize: Nuala Kavanagh (40) 55pts.
Sunday 07/07/19

Class 1
         Greg Coleman (9) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Frank Courtney (16) 35 Pts
Class 3
         Declan Warde (21) 37 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy (23) 41 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 06/07/19

Winner
            Shay Feehan (12) 43 Pts
Class 1
            Sean McElwaine (10) 37 Pts
Class 2
            Conor Gaffney (14). 39 Pts
Class 3
            Sean Farrell. (18) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
            Kevin Kelly. (24) 38 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Hole In One Niall Dunne 5th Congratulations.
Wednesday 03/07/19

Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri  (6)  36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Carl Haughton (16) 39 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan (19) 38 Pts O.C.B.

Css 70 (36 Pts)
Winners 
            Colette McDonnell(21) Evelyn Hearns(31) Frances McHugh(32)  113pts.

     2nd   Dympna Wilson(14) Betty McCabe(23) Mary O'Neill(27)  109pts.

 9hole Patty Cuffe.
Sunday 30/06/19

Class 1
         Niall Tallon  (9)  38 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Fox  (13)  41 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan  (19) 36 Pts
Class 4
         Derek Gately (24) 39 Pts 
CSS 70 (36)
Winner:         Greg Coleman        (10)     40pts
2nd               Paddy McDonnell    (27)     38pts OCB
Class 1  1st    Ciaran O' Muiri       (6)       38pts
             2nd  Eddie Loughlin       (8)        36pts OCB
Class 2  1st    Sean Daly             (15)      38pts
             2nd  Darren Parsons      (13)      36pts OCB
Class 3  1st    Pat Sheeran          (20)      36pts
             2nd  Tom Henry            (17)      35pts OCB
Class 4  1st    John Garrigan       (24)       34pts
             2nd  Jim Cully               (24)      33pts OCB
CSS 71 (35pts)

logo