Results
1st Pat Lynch (9) 36 Pts

2nd Marius Martinas (9) 35 Pts ol9

3rd David Leacy (16) 35 pts

CSS 35 Pts
Winner  Pam Harrington(20) 37pts.

 Runner up  Jo Clarke(17) 33pts.

  Gross  Catherine Dunne(13) 16pts.


9hole winner Evelyn Hearns.
Slade Valley Golf Club 
Results 11th May 2019
Gents Singles Stableford

Pro AM Winner Sean Manscier 37 pts (B9)

Overall Winner  Anthony Garrigan (23) 40pts

Overall Second Paddy McDonnell (27) 38pts

Class 1    Billy McCarthy (12) 36pts

Class 2    John Hayden (15) 34 pts

Class 3    Sean Mansier (18) 37pts (B9)

Class 4    Tom Hurley (22) 32 pts

CSS 71 (35pts)
Winners;

            Class 1 Geraldine Mullaney(13) 33pts.

             Class 2 Betty McCabe(22) 34Pts.

             Class 3 Roisin Ryan(37) 34pts.


9hole winner Mary McGovern.
Monday 06/05/19

Winners
           Myles Maguire (30)
           David Garrigan  (22)
           Anthony Garrigan (23) 
           John Garrigan  (23)
                93 Pts

Winner;  Catherine Dunne (13) 33pts.

                  (on countback).
Saturday 04/05/19

Winner
           John Hicks (24) 39 Pts
Second
            President   (13)  38 Pts
Class 1
            Martin Kavanagh . (7) 37 Pts
Class 2
            Dermot Clancy (13 )  35  Pts
Class 3
             Sean Farrell .(18)  35pts
Class 4
            Barry Gregg. (24) 35 Pts O.C.B.
CSS   71  (35 Pts)

     
Sunday 05/05/19

Class 1  
         Greg Coleman  (11)  42 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Cleary  (16)  39 Pts
Class 3
         Harry MacSweeney (21) 36 Pt
Class 4
         Andrew Clarke  (25) 32 Pts
CSS 70  (36 Pts)
Wednesday 01/05/19

class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (6) 36 Pts
Class 2
         Vincent Jordan (18) 36 Pts
Class 3
         Barney Kavanagh (22) 38 Pts 

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Winners;
             Class 1 Colette McDonnell (21) 34pts.

             Class 2 Marie O'Reilly (29) 29pts.

              Class 3 Anne O'Shea (32) 34pts.

  9hole winner-  Christina Egan.
Sunday 28/04/19

Class1 Aidan Flood (10) 42 Pts

Class 2.Paul Cleary (16) 35 Pts

Class 3 John Long (17) 39 Pts

Class 4 Gerry O Riordan (24) 43 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Winner;  Alice Galloway (23) 36pts.

 Runner-up; Helen Goodall (17) 32pts.
                          (on countback).
Saturday 27/04/19

Class1  Greg Coleman  (12) 40 Pts

Class 2  Conor Gaffney (15)  38 Pts

Class 3 Derek Nicholson  (19) 40 Pts

Class 4  Brendan Curran  (27)  36 pts

CSS 71 (35 Pts)
Wednesday 24/04/19

Class1
           Paul o Reilly  (9). 39 Pts
Class 2
            Tom Henry  (17)  40 Pts
Class 3
            Vincent Jordan  (19)  39 Pts
CSS.  70 ( 36 Pts)
Winner;      Anne O'Shea (33) 72nett.

Class 1 Anne McNamara (19) 76nett.

Class 2 Christina Egan (25) 75nett.

Class 3 Roisin Ryan (36) 83nett.

  9hole winner Dolores Murray.
Monday 22/04/19

Winners
Kieran Feighan  12
John Phelan.      12
David Lacey.       16
Brian Feighan      27

      55.3 nett
Winner;   
               Colette McDonnell(21) 38pts.
Sunday 21/04/19

Class 1
            Mick Morrissey   (12 ) 40 Pts
Class 2
           Thomas Dillon  (14)  40 Pts last 6
Class 3
            John keating  (18)  38 Pts
Class 4
            Anthony Garrigan (23)  37 Pts
CSS  69  (37 Pts )
Saturday 20/04/19

Medal winner
             Anthony Garrigan (25) 65 Nett
Class 1
            Sean McElwaine  (11) 67 nett
Class 2
            Sean Daly  (15)  68 nett
Class 3
            Sean Farrell (18) 70 nett
Class 4
            John Garrigan (23)  75 o.c.b.
CSS  71
Sunday  14/04/19

Class 1
            Paul fox  12  38 pts
Class 2
            John Hayden 15  34 Pts
Class 3
            Paul Kavanagh 19  32 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
            Anthony Garrigan 25  39 Pts
Non Counting
logo