Results
Saturday 08/06/19

Winner Noel O'Halloran (23) 43 Pts
 2nd     Stephen Coughlan (14) 39 Pts
 3rd      Owen Curran (16) 39 Pts
 4th      Barry O'Meara (4) 38 Pts O.C.B.
 5th      Stephen Houghton (17) 38 Pts O.C.B
 6th      Ben Kavanagh  (10) 38 Pts O.C.B
 7th      Brendan Curran (27) 38 Pts
 8th      Eddie Hearns  (14) 37 Pts O.C.B.
 9th      Marc Coughlan (18) 37 Pts O.C.B.

Ladies 
        Winner Christina Egan (25) 36 Pts
Many Thanks For Your Support
Winner
            Niall Tallon (8) 19 Pts (Sleeve Golf Balls)

Wednesday 9 Hole Competition
From 5pm To 7pm
3 euro members
12 euro visitors
Please use book and envelopes provided.
Wednesday 05/06/19

 
          
           
          
          
                
Winner
         Paul O'Reilly (9) 38 Pts 

CSS  70 (36 Pts)
Monday 03/06/19
 
Winners
           Peter Maher
           John Gaffney
           Conor Gaffney
           Shane O'Donnell (visitor)
                92 Pts
Winner, Sandra Rothwell (29) 36pts.

  Runner-up Mary O'Neill (27) 34pts.


  9hole winner Dolores Murray.
Sunday 02/06/19

Winner
         Frank Courtney (18)  41 Pts
Second
          Mick Morrissey  (12)  38 Pts  O.C.B.
Third
          Warren Keenan (8)   38 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 01/06/19

Winner
         Kieran Feighan  (12)  41 Pts
Second
         Terry Lilly  (7) 38 Pts
Class 1
         Mick Morrissey (12) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Pat O 'Toole (14) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
         Vincent Feeney (18)  38 Pts
Class 4
         Brendan Curran (27) 36 Pts O.C.B.
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
                              
Winner:  Brendan Maguire   (21)   16pts L6
Winner:   John Hicks   (23)   19pts
Wednesday  29/05/19

Winner
         Paul Kavanagh (19) 38 Pts
Second
          John Smith  (13) 36 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)
Winner;  Marie O'Reilly(30) 77nett.

    Class 1 Catherine Dunne(13) 77nett.

     Class 2 Betty McCabe (23) 79nett.

     Class 3  Anne O'Shea(32) 82nett.


  9hole winner  Cait Jacob.
Saturday 25/05/19

Winner
           Eddie Loughlin  (8)  39 Pts
Class1
           Niall Tallon  (9) 36 Pts
Class 2
            Stephen Coughlan (14) 35Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
            Derry Holland (21) 38 Pts
Class 4
            Eddie Treacy (22) 36 Pts
CSS  70  (36 Pts)
Sunday 26/05/19
Medal Winner
Anthony Garrigan (20)  67 
Class1
           Niall Tallon  (9)  74  O.C.B.
Class 2
            Mark Mansfield (13) 73
Class 3
            Long Long (17)  73  O.C.B
Class 4
            David Garrigan (73)
CSS. 72

 Winner;  Helen Goodall (18) 33pts.
Wednesday 22/05/19

Winner
         Greg Coleman 9 (5) 19 Pts 
Wednesday 22/05/19

Class 1
         John Phelan (12)  36 Pts L/3
Class 2
         Leslie Fenton (17) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Derry Holland (21) 37 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Sunday 19/05/19

Winner Ger McGrane   (20)  38 Pts

Second  Derek  Ellis  (9)  37 Pts

Third     Mark Mansfield  (13)  35 Pts  O.C.B.

CSS 70
Winner;   Denise Campbell(24) 40pts.
Saturday 18/05/19

Winner
         Paul Fagan (20) 3 up

Class 1
         Pat Lynch (9) 2 up
Class 2
         Eldon Hilliard (16) 1 up O.C.B.
Class 3
         Marc Coughlan (18) 1Up O.C.B.
Class 4
         John Garrigan  (23) level
CSS 70
Qualifier Barry Rowan (28) 18 pts


Class 1 Paddy Fitzpatrick (12) 17 pts

Class 2 Tom Henry (16) 15 Pts OL6

Class 3 Barney Kavanagh (21) 17 pts OL6

Class 4 Barry Rowan  (28)   18 Pts
logo