Results
Winner:   Mick Nash   (23)   19pts -2
Winner:   John Garrigan   (23)   19pts -2
Winner:   Tom McCabe   (42)   18pts  -2
Winner:   John Hicks   (23)   23pts
Winner:   Joe Mulvey   (16)  20pts-2
Saturday 07/09/19
Winners
              J Quinn (11)
              A Quinn(16)
               J Ryan (16)
                V Feeney (17)
100 Pts
Second
             J Gaffney(17)
              P Maher(18). 
               C Gaffney (14)
     97Pts         C Dunne (16)  Visitor
Third
                 C OMuiri (6)
                  E Loughlin (9)
                   N Larkin (17)
                    O Cassidy (22)
96 Pts OCB
Fourth
          N O Halloran (21)
           D Fitzsimmons (15)
            P Flanagan (19)
             D Parsons (12)
96 Pts OCB
        
Nearest the Pin (5th hole) Joe Mulvey 52 ins.





4)
Sunday 08/09/19

Winner
         Greg Coleman (9) 42 Pts
Class 1
         Derek Ellis  (9)  39 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Cleary (14) 35 Pts
Class 3
         Ger McGrane (21)  41 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy (22)  35 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Ladies Winner
                        Ms Jo Clarke (16) 39 Pts

Nearest the Pin (5th hole) Vincent Jordan
Next week -end Toyota long mile road are sponsoring a 4Person Team Event on Saturday and a Singles S/Ford on Sunday. The format for Sat is 2 scores to count on par 4/5 and 3 to count on the par3's.Hole in One Prize the use of a Toyota Car for a year T/C apply . Time sheets for both are now open.Come along and Join us either day or both days you will be very welcome.
Wednesday 04/09/19


Class 1
         Pat Lynch (8) 38 Pts
Class 2
         John Long (15) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Michael Nash (23) 33 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Winner    Alice Galloway (23)  35 pts  

Class 1    Anne Mc Namara  (20)  34 pts  

Class 2    Sandra Rothwell  (29)   34 pts

Class 3    Frances Mc Hugh  (33)  33 pts 

CSS 73
Sunday 01/09/19

Class1
           Greg Coleman (9) + 1
Class2
           William Steward  (15) +1
Class 3
             Brian Doyle (17)  +3
Class 4
            Derek Gately  (23)  -1
CSS. 70 (level)

Winner:         Mary O'Neill  (27)  34 Pts   

Runner-Up:    Catherine Dunne (13)  33 Pts   
                       (On Countback)

3rd:               Noreen O'Grady (16)   33 Pts 

CSS   73
Saturday 31/08/19

Winner
         Eddie Loughlin (9) 36 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 1
         Gerry O'Hanlon (12) 36 Pts
Class 2
         Hugh Flanagan (14) 35 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
         Noel Larkin (18) 36 Pts
Class 4
         Eamon O'Malley (22) 30 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)
Wednesday 28/08/19

Class 1
         Paul O'Reilly  (9)  35 Pts
Class 2
         Gerry O'Hanlon (13) 41 Pts
Class 3
         Paddy Plunkett (21) 37 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts )
Winner         Denise Campbell (23)  71 Nett.

Runner-up    Colette Mc Donnell (20) 72 Nett.

3rd               Frances Mc Hugh   (33)  76 Nett.

4th               Christina Egan      (25)   78 Nett.

CSS  75.

9 Hole Winner  Evelyn Hearns.
Winner;  Helen Goodall(17) 37pts.

runner up Christina Egan(25) 35pts.

 3rd.    Dympna Wilson(14) 32pts.
             (on countback).

C.ss 75
Sunday 25/0/19

Class 1
         Martin Kavanagh (7) 38 Pts
Class 2
         John Long (16) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Anthony Garrigan (19) 43 Pts
 Class 4
          Ciaran Foley (22) 32 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 24/08/19

Winner
         John G O'Sullivan  (5) 39 Pts
Class 1
         Eddie Loughlin (9)  35 Pts
Class 2
         John Ryan  (16) 36 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
         Ronnie Byrne (21) 38 Pts
Class 4
         Barry Rowan (26) 33 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Wednesday 21/08/19

Class 1
         Shay Feehan (11) 35 Pts
Class 2
         Joe Mulvey (16) 33 pts O.C.B.
Class 3
         Declan Warde (20) 34 Pts O.C.B.
Css 71 (35)
Winners; 

  Class1 Jo Clarke(17) 36pts.

  Class 2 Christina Egan (26) 36pts.

  Class 3 Marie O'Reilly (30) 26pts.

  CSS. 75

  9Hole winner Patty Cuffe.
logo