Results
Winner:  Mick Nash   (22)   15pts
Winner:  Willie Walsh   (24)   18pts
Winner:  Tom McCabe   (34)   18pts

Winner:  Geraldine Mullaney (14) 41 Pts
Sunday 14/07/19

Winner
         Bill Hanley (21) 40 Pts
Second
          Bill Herlihy (20) 39 Pts

CSS 69 (37 Pts)
Saturday 13/07/09

Leading Scores

Aidan Flood (10) 40 Pts
Pat Lynch    (9)   39 Pts
David Kennedy (13) 39 Pts 

Css 71 (35 Pts)
Wednesday 10/07/19

Class 1
         Liam French (12) 40 Pts
Class 2
         Gerry O'Hanlon (13) 38 Pts
Class 3
         Barney Kavanagh (22) 39 Pts
CSS  70 (36 Pts)
Winners:
Class 1: Colette McDonnell (21) 40 Pts
Class 2: Denise Campbell (23) 39 Pts
Class 3: Nuala Kavanagh (40) 38 Pts


9 Hole Winner: Patty Cuffe
Winner:  Anne O'Shea(32) 74pts.

 Runner-up: Catherine Dunne (14) 69pts.

Gross:  Dympna Wilson (14) 31pts.

3rd: Mary Cleary (38) 66pts.

9 hole: Winner Patty Cuffe

Class 1: Helen Goodall (18) 64pts.
Class 2 :Sandra Rothwell(29) 66pts.
Class 3:Marie O'Reilly (30)61pts.

Best 1st day: Dolores Murray (38) 33pts.
Best 2nd day: Mary O'Neill (27) 34pts.  

Committee Prize: Nuala Kavanagh (40) 55pts.
Sunday 07/07/19

Class 1
         Greg Coleman (9) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Frank Courtney (16) 35 Pts
Class 3
         Declan Warde (21) 37 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy (23) 41 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 06/07/19

Winner
            Shay Feehan (12) 43 Pts
Class 1
            Sean McElwaine (10) 37 Pts
Class 2
            Conor Gaffney (14). 39 Pts
Class 3
            Sean Farrell. (18) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
            Kevin Kelly. (24) 38 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Hole In One Niall Dunne 5th Congratulations.
Wednesday 03/07/19

Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri  (6)  36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Carl Haughton (16) 39 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan (19) 38 Pts O.C.B.

Css 70 (36 Pts)
Winners 
            Colette McDonnell(21) Evelyn Hearns(31) Frances McHugh(32)  113pts.

     2nd   Dympna Wilson(14) Betty McCabe(23) Mary O'Neill(27)  109pts.

 9hole Patty Cuffe.
Sunday 30/06/19

Class 1
         Niall Tallon  (9)  38 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Fox  (13)  41 Pts
Class 3
         Vincent Jordan  (19) 36 Pts
Class 4
         Derek Gately (24) 39 Pts 
CSS 70 (36)
Winner:         Greg Coleman        (10)     40pts
2nd               Paddy McDonnell    (27)     38pts OCB
Class 1  1st    Ciaran O' Muiri       (6)       38pts
             2nd  Eddie Loughlin       (8)        36pts OCB
Class 2  1st    Sean Daly             (15)      38pts
             2nd  Darren Parsons      (13)      36pts OCB
Class 3  1st    Pat Sheeran          (20)      36pts
             2nd  Tom Henry            (17)      35pts OCB
Class 4  1st    John Garrigan       (24)       34pts
             2nd  Jim Cully               (24)      33pts OCB
CSS 71 (35pts)

Wednesday 26/06/19

Winner
         Ronnie Byrne (21) 39 Pts
Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (6) 34 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
         Paul Kavanagh (18) 37 Pts
Class 3
         Harry MacSweeney (36) O.C,B.
CSS 71 (35) pts
Ladies 18 Hole S/Ford 25/06/2019

Winners:

Class 1     Anne McNamara (19) 34 Pts on Countback

Class 2     Cait Jacob (27)  26 Pts

Class 3     Roisin Ryan (38)  33 |Pts

9 Hole Winner   Maureen McAuliffe
Winner:  Colette McDonnell (21) 34 points on countback
Sunday 23/06/19

Class 1
         Mick Morrissey  (12) 38 Pts
Class 2
         Martin Plant  (14) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
         Paul Fagan  (19)  38 Pts
Class 4
         Declan Warde  (22) 37 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 22/06/19

Winner
         Jim Cully (25) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
         Paddy Fitzpatrick  (12) 37 Pts
Class 2
         John Hayden  (15)  38 Pts
Class 3
         Brendan Foy (20 ) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
         Brendan Curran (26) 34 Pts
CSS 71 (35 Pts)

Hole In One John Hicks 2nd Congrats
logo