Results
Winner:  Paschal Heary   (18)  19pts
Saturday 28/09/19

Winner
            Ken Treacy (15) 40Pts  OCB
Class 1
            Stephen Coughlan  (12)  40 Pts
Class 2
            Hugh Flanagan. (14). 40Pts
Class 3
            Noel Larkin. (18)  39 Pts
Class 4
            Tom Hurley. (23). 34 Pts

CSS. 70 {36 Pts)
Wednesday 25/09/19

Class 1
            Ciaran O'Muiri  (5) 38Pts
Class 2
            Carl Haughton (15) 37 Pts
Class 3
            Barry Rowan (26)  41 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Winner; Dympna Wilson(14) 75nett
                (on countback).

Runner up; Denise Campbell(22) 75nett.

  Gross;    Catherine Dunne(13)

  3rd.       Cait Jacob(28) 78nett.

Css 75.

  9hole winner;       Patty Cuffe.
Sunday 22/09/19

Winner
            Anthony Garrigan  (18) 67 Nett
Second
            Aidan Flood. (8)  69 Nett
CSS. 70

    Winner     Frances Mc Hugh (33) 32pts.

 Winners  Lady Captain(33), Ger Mullaney(13), Marie Moffat (40)  70.4.



  9hole winner Cait Jacob (28) 15pts.
Saturday 21/09/19
Winner
            Anthony Garrigan (18). 38 Pts. O.C.B.
Second
             Barry Rowan (26) 38Pts
Class 1
            Shay Feehan. (11) 35 Pts OCB
Class 2
            Dermot Clancy. (14)  36 Pts
Class 3
            Owen Cassidy (21) 37pts
Class 4
            David Garrigan  (23). 35 Pts
CSS  71 (35 Pts)
Wednesday 18/09/19

Class 1
         Ciaran O'Muiri (6)  39 Pts
Class 2
         Donal Simmons (15) 37 Pts (Visitor)
Class 3
         Bobby Howlett (19) 37 Pts
CSS  70 (36 Pts)
Sunday 15/09/19

Winner
         John Long (15) 39 Pts
Second
          Derek Ellis (9) 36 Pts  O.C.B.
Third
          Niall Tallon (8) 36 Pts

CSS  71 (35Pts)

  Winner;  Alice Galloway (23) 35pts.

   Runner up; Noreen O'Grady (16) 33pts.
                              (on countback).
Winner;  Mary O'Neill(27) 72nett.

  Class 1. Colette McDonnell(19) 76nett.

  Class 2. Betty McCabe (23) 75nett.

  Class 3. Frances McHugh,(33)76nett.

  CSS. 73.
1st John Hicks (23)             37 pts OCB
2nd Graham Larkin (16)      37 pts

Class 1 Greg Coleman (7)    36 Pts

Class 2 John Ryan (16)        36 Pts

Class 3 Ger McGrane (19)    36 Pts

Class 4 Denis Crowley (22)  36 Pts

CSS 35 Pts/71
Wednesday 11/09/19

Class 1. 
            Aidan Flood  (8)  38 Pts
Class 2
            Paul Kavanagh. (18)  38 Pts
Class 3
            Vincent Jordan  (19)  36 Pts
CSS 70  (36Pts)


Winner:   John Hannigan   (22)   21pts L6
Winner:   Mick Nash   (23)   19pts -2
Winner:   John Garrigan   (23)   19pts -2
Winner:   Tom McCabe   (42)   18pts  -2
Winner:   John Hicks   (23)   23pts
Winner:   Joe Mulvey   (16)  20pts-2
logo