Results


Winner     Jo Clarke     (17/11)       28pts

2nd          Noreen O Grady (16/11)  26pts

Sunday 17/11/19

Class 1
         Aidan Flood  8/5  25 Pts
Class 2
         Harry Bates  13/9  27 Pts
Class 3
         John Keating 19/13  27 Pts -2 = 25 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy 22/15  27 Pts
Non Counting

Congrats to Aidan Flood on his hole in one at the 5th
Saturday 16/11/19

Class 1
         Kieran Feighan  12/8  26 Pts
Class 2
         Graeme Larkin 16/11 27 Pts
Class 3
         Eldon  Hilliard 17/11 27 Pts 
Class 4
            Denis Crowley 22/15   25 pts

CSS. Non Counting

It is very important that Members insert their Correct Handicap on the Score Card.An up to date Handicap List is Posted on the Notice Board in the Gents Locker Room.                            The Winter league commence on Sat and Sun 23rd and 24th Nov 2019.
Wednesday 13/11/19

Class 1
            Ciaran OMuiri  5/3  27 Pts

Class 2
            John Brady  15/10. 28 Pts
Class 3
            Eamonn O'Malley. 22/15. 26 Pts

NON COUNTING
Winner:  Eamonn O'Malley   (22)   22pts


Class 1     Pam Harrington (20)   22Pts


Class 2     Denise Campbell (22)  22 Pts


Class 3     Frances Mc Hugh   (33)  18 Pts ocb

Winner   Colette Mc Donnell (19)   25pts

Second   Jo Clarke  (17)                24pts

Third     Helen Goodall (16)           23pts ocb
Sunday 10/11/19

Class 1
         Billy McCarthy  12/8  28 Pts
Class 2
         Paul Cleary  14/9  25 Pts
Class 3
         Ger McGrane  19/13  27 Pts
Class 4
         Stephen Burdock 27/18   27 Pts
Non Counting

Domestic Cuts In Operation
Saturday 09/11/19

Class 1
         Niall Tallon  8/5 27 Pts (last 3)
Class 2
         Dermot Clancy 14/9 23 Pts
Class 3
         Bernard Cuffe  18/12 23 Pts
Class 4
         Tom Hurley 23/15 24 Pts
Non Counting

Domestic Cuts In Operation
Wednesday 06/11/19

Class 1  
         Eddie Loughlin 9/6  26 Pts
Class 2
         Brian Doyle  16/11  26 Pts  OCB
Class 3
         Jim Cully  24/16  26 Pts 

Domestic Cuts In Operation


Class 1      Ger Mullaney  (13)  24 pts


Class 2      Denise Campbell (22) 20 pts  ocb


Class 3      Louise Cunningham (40) 14 pts ocb


Nine Hole winner       Patty Cuffe


Winner   Ger Mullaney (13)  36 pts
Sunday 03/11/19

Class1
            Michael Loftus  8/7. 36 Pts
Class 2
            Dave Fitzsimons. 16/14. 36 Pts  OCB
Class 3
            John Keating  19/17. 31 Pts
Class 4
            Derek Gately  23/20  39 Pts
Non Counting
Winter Domestic Cuts in operation.





Saturday 02/11/19

Class 1
            Hugh Flanagan  12/11. 33Pts
Class  2
         John Hayden. 13/12. 34 Pts
Class 3
            Declan Warde. 20/18. 32 pts
Class 4
             Walter Norris. 23/20. 33 Pts

Non Counting.

Winter Domestic Cuts now in Operation , Winners Will Be Deducted 2 Pts From Their Score On The Day.
The mid week domestic Cuts commenced on Wednesday 30/10/19 .From that date all winners will be deducted 2 pts from their score on the day until further notice. The up to date record sheet will be posted in the Gents locker room every week.
On Sat 02/11/19 and Sun 03/11/19 The week-end domestic Cuts commence. The same rules apply .
Wednesday 30/10/19

Class 1
         Paul O'Reilly 9/8  31 Pts
Class 2
         John Ryan 16/14  35 Pts
Class 3
         Paul Byrne  19/17 32 Pts (on Count Back)

CSS Non Counting
Monday 28/10/19
 Winners
            Michael Treacy  19
            Eddie Treacy     21
            Ken Treacy        14
            Patrick Treacy    24
            54.2

Winner:  Dympna Wilson (14)  31 Pts

Sunday 27/10/19

Class 1
         Ben Kavanagh 10/9  33 Pts Last Six
Class 2
         Paul Cleary 14/12 32 Pts Last Nine
Class 3
         Pat Flanagan 19/17  33 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy 22/20  36 Pts
CSS Non Counting
Saturday 26/10/19

Class 1
         Niall Tallon 8/5 25 Pts (Last Nine)
Class 2
         John Ryan  16/10 25 Pts
Class 3
         Paul Fagan 19/12  22 Pts
Class 4
         Brendan Curran 26/16  25 Pts
Non Counting
logo