Results

Winner:  Catherine Dunne (8) 18pts
Wednesday 01/06/22
Division 1
Eddie Loughlin (11)  39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Frank Courtney (17) 41 Pts
Division 3
Mick Morrissey (38 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Michael Nash (28) 36 Pts O.C.B.

 Winner:         Margaret O'Connor (46) 38 pts

Runner Up:     Marie Moffat  (44) 36 pts.

9 Hole Winner:  Nuala Kavanagh
Monday 30/05/22
Winner
Jim Somers  18 Pts
Sunday 29/05/21
Division 1
Derek Ellis  (10)  34 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Liam French  (15) 42 Pts
Division 3
Gerard McGrane   (23)  42 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan  (26)  41 Pts
Two's Analysis
Noel Murphy.
Winner:       Dympna Wilson   (19)  44 Pts

Runner-up:     Alison Brophy (52)  40 Pts

Third:        Margaret Kennedy (30) 39 Pts
Saturday 28/05/22
Winner
Des Moffat (17) 41 Pts
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (10)  39 Pts
Division 2
John Phelan (17) 37 Pts
Division 3
John Paterson (20) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
John Garrigan (29)  39 Pts
Two's Analysis
Anthony Garrigan++Bob Ockenden++Noel Larkin
Brian Feighan++Michael Rooney.

 9 Hole Winner
Alan Stewart  23 Pts.
Wednesday 25/05/22
Division 1
Pat Lynch (10) 42 Pts
Division 2
Gerry O'Hanlon(13) 37 Pts
Division 3
John Ryan (19) 37 Pts
Division 4
Brian Murphy (27) 39 Pts.
Winner Class 1:  Catherine Dunne  (16) 37 Pts 

Winner Class 2:  Pat McDonagh    (30)   32 Pts

Winner Class 3:  Mary O'Neill     (31)     36 Pts

Winner Class 4:  Nuala Kavanagh (46)  28 Pts


9 Hole Winner:   Dolores Murray
Winner:  Alison Brophy  (52)  37 Pts on C/B

9 Hole Winner:  Dolores Murray
Monday 23/05/22
Winner
Brendan Foy  18 Pts   O.C.B.
Saturday 21/05/22

Winner
Tom Hurley (11) 1 Down
Sunday 22/05/22
Division 1
Warren Keenan (6) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Aidan Knight (18) 41 Pts
Division 3
Gerard McGrane (24) 42 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Richard Murphy (25) 39 Pts
Two Analysis
Liam P French++Podge Byrne.
Saturday 21/05/22
Winner
Peter Maher (19)  5 Up O.C.B.
Second
Tony Condren (23) 5 Up
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (10) 3Up
Division 2
Paul Kavanagh (17) 2 Up
Division 3
Eamon Mc Loughlin (24) 3 Up
Division 4
Alan Steward (26) 1 Up O.C.B.
Nearest the Pin 
Bob Ockenden
Longest Drive
Barry  O;Meara
Two's Analysis
John Phelan++Patrick Treacy.
Presentation of prizes will take Place next
Saturday 28/05/22 at 5.30. All Winners are expected 
to Attend.
Wednesday 18/05/22
Winner
Jim Clarke (38) 40 Pts
Second
John Ryan (20) 38 Pts
Third
Eddie Loughlin (11) 37 Pts.
Class 1     Colette MacDonnell (16)    38 pts

Class 2     Denise Campbell     (24)   35pts

Class 3     Roisin Ryan            (37)   38pts

Class 4     Nuala Kavanagh     (47)    33pts
  
9 hole       Eileen Scanlan
Monday 16/05/22

Winner
Jim Somers  21 Pts.
Sunday 15/05/22
Division 1
Warren Keenan (8) 38 Pts
Division 2
John Phelan (17) 39 Pts
Division 3
David Garrigan (23) 41 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan (26) 41 Pts
Two's Analysis
Vincent Walshe++Marius Martinas++Dermot Clancy.
Dav Morrissey++Joe Mulvey++Kieran Fox.
Paul Fagan++ Declan Warde.
Winner:   Colette MacDonnell  (16)  37 Pts

Runner-up: Catherine Dunne  (16)  36 Pts on C/B

Third:      Mary Mulroy     (28)   36 Pts

Saturday 14/05/22
Winner
John Garrigan (28) 42 Pts
Division 1
Ciaran OMuiri (5) 36 Pts
Division 2
Frank Courtney (18) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Eamon McLoughlin (24) 38 Pts
Division 4
Peter Mc Gouran (25)  36 Pts
Two's Analysis
Michael Loftus++Eddie Loughlin++Eddie Cleary
Michael Treacy++David Garrigan++Brendan Curran
Eamon McLoughlin.++ Noel Murphy.
logo