Results

Winner: Colette McDonnell (19/17) 20 Pts


Winner    Pam Harrington (20/12)  18 pts.
Sunday 08/12/19

Winner
         Michael Loftus 8/5 28 Pts -2 = 26 Pts

Second
          Dave Kennedy  12/8  26 Pts
Non Counting

Congratulations to both Billy McCarthy And Bobby Howlett who were successful in winning Hampers both days over the weekend.Date for the presentation to follow.
Saturday 07/12/19

Winner
         Pat Lynch  8/5  27 Pts
Class 1
         Greg Coleman  7/5  28 Pts -2 = 26 Pts
Class 2
         Paddy Fitzpatrick  13/9  26 Pts
Class 3
         Paul Fagan  19/13  26 Pts
Class 4
         Willie Walsh 25/17  26 Pts  ( last nine)
 Non Counting
Wednesday 04/12/19


Class1
        Bob Ockenden  12/8   26 Pts

Class 2
         Noel Larkin  17/11  28 Pts
 
 Class 3
          Barney Kavanagh 22/15  26 Pts


Non Counting


Class 1       Anne Mc Namara    (18)   20 pts



Class 2       Mary O'Neill      (27)        24 pts



Class 3       Anne O'Shea      (30)       25 pts



9 Hole winner       Mary Mc Govern
2nd December 2019

Winner
            Kevin Kelly  24/13  21 pts


Winner     Noreen O'Grady   (16/10)    24pts

2nd          Alice Galloway   (23/15)      23pts



1st leg of Sundays' Turkey competition
Sunday 01/12/19

Class 1
         Martin Kavanagh  7/5  27 Pts
Class 2
         Anthony Garrigan 16/11 26 Pts -2 =24 Pts
Class 3
         Paul Kavanagh 17/11 27 Pts 
Class 4
         John Gately  22/15  25 Pts
Non Counting
Saturday 30/11/19

Winner
         Paschal Heary  18/12  27 Pts
Class 1
         Barry O'Meara 5/3  26 Pts
Class 2
         John Ryan  15/10  23 Pts
Class 3 
         Brendan Foy  20/13  23 Pts
Class 4
         Barry Rowan  23/15 21 Pts  O.C.B.
Non Counting
Wednesday 27/11/19

Winner
         Tom Henry  17/11 30 Pts

Winner:  Dympna Wilson (14)  25 pts

Winner:      Helen Goodall (16)  25 pts

Runner-up: Catherine Dunne (13)  24 pts
Winner:   Paschal Heary   (18)   20pts
Sunday 24/11/19

Class 1 
         Greg Coleman 7/5  27 Pts (Last Six)
Class 2
         Anthony Garrigan  16/11  27 Pts
Class 3
         Bobby Howlett 19/13  26 Pts
Class 4
         Jim Cully  24/16  27 Pts

Non Counting

As Saturdays competition was cancelled the next round of the Hamper Competition will be played on Saturday next 30/11/19. And concluded the following Saturday and Sunday.
Wednesday 20/11/19

Winner
         Tom Hurley 23/15  27 Pts  (OCB)
Second
         Harry MacSweeney 19/13  27 Pts

Non Counting

Class 1     Anne Mc Namara (20/13)     25pts

Class 2     Christina Egan     (25/17)     20pts

Class 3     Nuala Kavanagh   (40/27)     22pts



Winner     Jo Clarke     (17/11)       28pts

2nd          Noreen O Grady (16/11)  26pts

Sunday 17/11/19

Class 1
         Aidan Flood  8/5  25 Pts
Class 2
         Harry Bates  13/9  27 Pts
Class 3
         John Keating 19/13  27 Pts -2 = 25 Pts
Class 4
         Richard Murphy 22/15  27 Pts
Non Counting

Congrats to Aidan Flood on his hole in one at the 5th
Saturday 16/11/19

Class 1
         Kieran Feighan  12/8  26 Pts
Class 2
         Graeme Larkin 16/11 27 Pts
Class 3
         Eldon  Hilliard 17/11 27 Pts 
Class 4
            Denis Crowley 22/15   25 pts

CSS. Non Counting

It is very important that Members insert their Correct Handicap on the Score Card.An up to date Handicap List is Posted on the Notice Board in the Gents Locker Room.                            The Winter league commence on Sat and Sun 23rd and 24th Nov 2019.
logo