Results

Ladies 18 Holes S\ford 09/08/2020

Winner:        Jo Clarke (17)  36 Pts (on c/b)

Runner Up:   Geraldine Mullaney (14) 36 Pts

CSS 72
Sunday 09/08/20

Winner
Harry MacSweeney  (19) 40 Pts
Class1
Kieran Feighan (12) 34 pts
Class 2
Harry Bates  (14) 38 Pts
Class 3
Shane Healy (19) 36 Pts
Class 4
Brian Feighan (28) 36 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Saturday 08/08/20

Winner
John Hayden (13) 42 Pts
Second
Des Moffat  (17) 39 Pts
Class 1
Greg Coleman  (8) 38 Pts
Class 2
Thomas Dillon  (15) 38 Pts
Class 3
Shane Healy (19) 38 Pts
Class 4
Brian Feighan (28) 37 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts
Wednesday 05/08/20

Class 1
Shay Fleming (8) 38 Pts
Class 2
Barney Bermingham (16) 34 Pts
Class 3
John.P.Greene (23) 38 Pts

CSS 72 (34 Pts)
Class 1     Catherine Dunne (13)   39 pts

Class 2     Mary O'Neill   (27)        31 pts

Class 3     Frances Mc Hugh  (33)  33 pts

Class 4     Nuala Kavanagh    (40)  26 pts

                      CSS 76

9 Hole Winner    Mary Mulroy
Winners
Derek Ellis (9)
Darren Parsons (13)
Dave Fitzsimon (15)
Noel O'Halloran (20)
110 Pts

Second
Ed Marshall (17)
Shane Kelly (19)
John P Green (23)
John Paterson (25)
105 Pts

Winner:        Mary O'Neill (27) 33 Pts on c/b

Runner-up:   Pam Harrington (20) 33 Pts

CSS 75
Sunday 02/08/20

Class 1  Kieran Feighan  (12) 41 Pts

Class 2  Paul Kavanagh  (16 ) 35 Pts  OCB

Class 3 John Keating  (19)  37 Pts  OCB

Class 4  Derek Gately (23)  41 Pts

CSS  70  (36)
Saturday 01/08/20

Winner
Aidan Flood (8) 39 Pts OCB
Second
Frank Casey (12) 39 Pts
Class 1
Terry Lilly (6) 37 Pts
Class 2
Hugh Flanagan (13)  37 Pts
Class 3
Sean Manscier (19)  37 Pts OCB
Class 4
Jim Cully (25) 36 Pts

CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Wednesday 29/07/20

Class 1
Paul O'Reilly (9)  39 Pts
Class 2
Paul Kavanagh (17) 41 Pts
Class 3
Declan Warde (20) 36 Pts  OCB
CSS 70 36 Pts
Winner

Tom Gallery (17) 19 Pts
Class 1 Pam Harrington  (21) 34 points
Class 2 Betty Mc Cabe    (24) 31 points
Class 3 Mary Mulroy       (39)  39 points ocb
Class 4 Marie Moffat       (40)  27 points

CSS 76

9 hole winner Bernie Chubb.

1st Catherine Dunne (13) 34 points

2nd Dympna Wilson (14) 33 points ocb

3rd Colette Mc Donnell (18) 33 points
Sunday 26/07/20

Winner
Aidan Flood (8) 68 Nett
Class 1
Derek Ellis (8) 73 Nett  OCB
Class 2
Anthony Garrigan (14) 69 Nett
Class 3
Paul Kavanagh (17) 71  Nett
Class 4
Derek Gately (23)  75 Nett
CSS  71
Saturday 26/07/20

Winner
Gerry O'Hanlon (12) 41 Pts
Second
Eddie Loughlin (9) 38 Pts OCB
Class 1
Barry O'Meara (5) 37 Pts OCB
Class 2
Eddie Cleary (14) 37 Pts
Class 3
Des Moffat  (18) 38 Pts
Class 4
John Greene (24) 36 Pts OCB
CSS 70 (36 Pts)
Reminder To Members

All vouchers pre/post lockdown are now available (excluding the Mulvey Trophy) in the 

Pro -Shop at the weekends from Declan or Holly.
Winner

Brendan Foy (21)  22 Pts
Wednesday 22/07/20

Class 1 
Karl Fitzsimons  (2)  36 Pts OCB
Class 2
Liam French (13) 40 PTs  
Class 3
John Greene (24) 37 Pts

CSS 70 ( 36 Pts)

Hole In One
John Smyth  2nd Hole Congrats

Medal Winner:  Denise Campbell (22)  73 nett

Class 1 Winner:  Dympna Wilson   (14) 77 nett 

Class 2 Winner:  Sandra Rothwell  (29) 80 nett 

Class 3 Winner:  Mary Cleary         (37) 78 nett
 
Class 4 Winner:  Nuala Kavanagh   (40) 88 nett

9 Hole Winner:   Margaret Kennedy

CSS 75



Winner   Jo Clarke           h/c 17      35pts o.c.b

2nd        Pam Harrington h/c 21      35pts

9 Hole winner: Eileen Scanlan

CSS 73
logo