Results
Winner
Roisin Ryan (38) 42 pts
Runner Up
Denise Campbell (26) 41 pts
3rd
Mary Mulroy (29) 39 pts
Saturday 25/06/22
Winner
John Ryan (19) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Mick Davy (14) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Third
Brian Jacob (26) 38 Pts
Division 1
Aidan Flood (11) 36 Pts
Division 2
Aidan Knight (17) 36 Pts
Division 3
Brendan Keenan (22) 36 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan (25) 37 Pts O.C.B
NINE HOLE.WINNER
Eddie Hearns 21 Pts O.C.B.
Two's Analysis
Niall Tallon++David Garrigan.
Wednesday 22/06/22
First
Liam French (14) 45 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Paul Kavanagh (16) 45 Pts
Third 
Michael Merriman (45) 44 Pts
Fourth
Colin McInerney (21) 44 Pts
Winner
Carol Boylan (38) 41pts

9 Hole winner
Mary Mc Govern

Monday 20/06/22

Winner
Michael Merriman 18 Pts O.C.B.

PLEASE NOTE FROM TODAY A DOMESTIC CUT APPLIES.
WINNERS DEDUCTED 1 POINT.

Sunday 19/06/22
Winner
Mick Morrissey (19) 45 Pts
Division1
Kieran Feighan (10) 40 Pts
Division 2
David Kennedy (18) 42 Pts 
Division 3
Vincent Jordan (22) 42 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Barney Kavanagh (25) 43 Pts
Ladies Winner
Anne O'Shea (29) 42 Pts
Nine Hole Winner
David Drumm (27) 24 Pts
Two's Analysis
Stephen Coughlan++Bernard Cuffe.
David Kennedy++Richard Murphy. 

Winner 
Anne O'Shea (29) 42 pts

Runner Up
Alison Brophy (51) 41 pts ocb

3rd Denise Campbell (26) 41 pts

4th Frances Mc Hugh (36) 40pts

9 Hole winner   Susan Tully

Saturday 18/06/22
Winner
Niall Tallon (9) 44 Pts
Division 1
Derek Ellis (10) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Gerry O'Hanlon (13) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
John Ryan (19) 38 Pts
Class 4
Martin Watts (31) 43 Pts
Two's Analysis
Kieran Feighan++ Pat Lynch

9 HOLE WINNER
Bernard Cuffe 22 Pts.

Wednesday 15/06/22
Division 1
Niall Sheehy (10) 44 Pts
Division2
John Smith (18) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Mick Morrissey (19) 40 Pts
Division 4
John Garrigan (27) 37 Pts.
Medal Winner
Jennifer Fleming (28) 66 nett

Class 1
Catherine Dunne (16) 73 nett

Class 2 
Cait Jacob (29) 70 nett

Class 3 
Frances Mc Hugh (36) 72 nett

Class 4
Nuala Kavanagh (48) 73 nett

9 Hole Winner
Ursula Merriman.
Monday 13/09/22
winner
Brendan Foy 21 Pts
Sunday 12/06/22
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (10)  42 Pts
Division 2
Brian Feighan (15) 35 Pts
Division 3
Robert Meany ( 20) 43 Pts
Division 4
Paul Foley (26) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Noel Murphy.
Winner
Frances Mc Hugh (36) 34pts

Runner Up
Christina Egan (29) 32pts OCB.

9 Hole Winner  Vivienne O'Reilly.
Saturday 11/06/22
Winner
Brian Feighan (17) 64 Nett
Division 1
Stephen Coughlan (10) 65 Nett
Division 2
Bernard Cuffe (16) 66 Nett O.C.B.
Division 3
David Garrigan (21) 73 Nett
Division 4
Jim Clarke (37)  70 Nett
Two's Analysis
Martin Kavanagh++John Phelan++Michael Rooney.
Paul Kavanagh++Frank Courtney++Paul Fagan.
NINE HOLE WINNER
Paul Kavanagh (17) 30 Nett O.C.B.
Monday 06/06/22

Winners
Barry O'Meara (3)
Ken Treacy (15)
Chris Thomas (13)
Brian Treacy (23)
99 Pts
Wednesday  08/06/22
Winner
Declan Warde (25) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Vincent Jordan (22) 39 Pts
Third
Michael Finnerty (29) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Winner Class 1 
Catherine Dunne (16) 40pts

Winner Class 2
Betty Mc Cabe (29) 40pts

Winner Class 3
Bernie Chubb (33 ) 36pts

Winner Class 4
Kay Keyes (46) 43 pts

9 Hole winner  Mary Mc Govern (OCB).
Saturday 04/06/22
Winner
Paddy McDonnell (30) 42 Pts
Second
Vincent Feeney (17) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Division 1
Warren Keenan (8) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Dave Morrissey (15) 38 Pts.
Division 3
Brendan Keenan (22) 34 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Paul Foley (27) 37 Pts


NINE HOLE WINNER
Brendan Curran 21 Pts O.C.B.
Also Qualifies for the R&A Challenge.

 Sunday 05/06/22
Division 1
Anthoney Garrigan (10) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Liam French (14) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Adam Hembrecht (22) 41 Pts
Division 4
Wes Baldwin (29) 45 Pts
Two's Analysis
Paul Fox++ Harry Bates++ P.J.Conroy.
Winner : Colette MacDonnell (15) 35 pts
logo