Results
Monday 07/02/22

Winner
Paschal Heary  16 Pts
Winner
Sandra Rothwell (23) 19 pts

Runner up   
Dympna Wilson (13) 21-4 17pts OCB

3rd
Catherine Dunne (12) 19-2 17 pts

Amended Result
Sunday 06/02/22
Division 1
Aidan Flood (ch 10) 26 Pts.
Division 2
Billy McCarthy (ch 14) 27 Pts.
Division 3
Willie Steward (ch 19) 29 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (ch 27) 29-4=25 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Billy McCarthy++David Kelly.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Sundays Only.
Saturday 05/02/22
Division 1
John G O'Sullivan (ch 5) 25 Pts
Division 2
Rory O'Sullivan (ch 18) 26 Pts
Division 3
Joe Kavanagh (ch 24) 26 Pts
Division 4
Declan Warde (ch 26) 24 Pts
Two's Analysis
Greg Coleman++ Stephen Coughlan.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Saturday Only.
Wednesday 02/02/22

Winner
Gerry O'Hanlon (ch 15) 31 Pts.
Second
Jim Clarke (ch 40) 28 Pts O.C.B.
Third
Harry Bates (ch 17) 28 Pts O.C.B.

Winners Deducted 2 Points On Wednesday Only.
Winner          Dympna Wilson  (14)  24 - 2 = 22pts

Runner up     Pam Harrington (17)   20pts o.c.b.
Winner
John Garrigan  16 Pts.
Sunday 30/01/22
Winner
John Gately (ch 26) 32 Pts.
Division !
Noel Murphy (ch 10) 28 Pts.
Division 2 
Harry Bates (ch 17) 31Pts.
Division 3
Robbie Murphy (ch 23)  31-2=29 pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (ch 27) 30-2=28 Pts O.C.B.
Two's Analysis
Ben Kavanagh
All Winners Deducted 2 Pts on Sunday Only.
Winner:  Mary Cusack  (40)  26 - 1  25 Pts

Runner-up Anne O'Shea (22) 25 - 2  23 Pts on c/b

3rd       Catherine Dunne (13) 25 - 2  23 Pts
Saturday 29/01/22
Winner
Michael Rooney (ch 18) 30 Pts. O.C.B.
Second
Brendan Curran ( ch 28) 30 Pts.
Division 1
Karl Fitzsimons (ch 3) 28 Pts. O.C.B.
Division 2
Dave Morrissey (ch 17) 28 Pts.
Division 3
Ciaran Colclough (ch 19) 28 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Jim Cully (ch 27) 29 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Greg Coleman+Sean McElwaine+ Des Moffat.
Bernard Cuffe +P.J.Conroy+ Brendan Curran. 
Winners Deducted 2 Points on Saturday only.

Wednesday 26/01/22
Division 1
Karl Fitzsimons (ch 3) 27 Pts
Division 2
John Smith (ch 18)  30 Pts
Division 3
William Herlihy (ch 21) 27-2=25 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Tom McGovern ( ch 27) 30 Pts
Winners Deducted 2 Pts On Wed.Only



Class 1  Catherine Dunne (13)  27 pts

Class 2  Christina Egan (23) 23 pts ocb

Class 3  Bernie Chubb (26)  25 pts

Class 4  Marie Moffat (33) 23-2=21 pts
Monday 24/01/22

Joint Winners
Brian Jacob  17 Pts
       +
Tony Condren !7 Pts.
Winner      Colette MacDonnell  (12) 25pts

Runner up  Mary Mulroy          (22) 24pts

3rd            L.C. Mary Cleary    (30) 23pts
Sunday 23/01/22
Winner
Ciaran Colclough (ch 19) 33 Pts
Division 1
Niall Tallon (ch 7) 28 Pts
Division 2
David Kennedy (ch 16) 31 pts
Division 3
Derek Gately ( 24) 32 Pts
Division 4
Barney Kavanagh ( 29) 30 Pts
Two's Analysis
Harry MacSweeney++John Gately.
All Winners Deducted 2 Pts On Sunday Only.
Members Dont Overlook To Collect Your
Vouchers From The Pro. Shop.
Saturday 22/01/22
Division 1
Eddie Loughlin (11)  29 Pts
Division 2
Edward Marshall (ch 16) 29 Pts
Division 3
Patrick Treacy (ch 23) 32-2=30 Pts
Division 4
Owen Cassidy (ch27) 26 Pts O.C.B.
All Winners Deducted 2 Points On Saturdays Only
Two'Analysis
Liam French++ Greg Coleman++ Dermot Clancy.
Wednesday 19/01/22

Division 1
Eddie Loughlin  (ch 11) 26 Pts
Division 2
Paul Kavanagh (ch 16) 29-2==27 Pts
Division 3
William Herlihy (ch 21) 28 Pts
Division 4
Jim Cully (ch 27) 33 Pts
Winners Deducted 2 Pts on Wed Only

Class 1
Dympna Wilson (14)  27 pts

Class 2
Betty Mc Cabe (21) 24-2 =22 pts

Class 3
Roisin Ryan (29) 22 pts

Class 4
Marie Moffat (33) 19pts
Sunday 16/01/22
Division 1
Marius Martinas (ch 8) 28 Pts
Division 2
Daniel Rooney (ch 15) 32 Pts
Division 3
Robbie Murphy (Ch 23) 30 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (ch 27) 29 Pts
Winners deducted 2 points
Two's Analysis
Captain++William Herlihy.

Winner    Carol Boylan (27)  27-2 = 25 pts


Runner Up   Anne O'Shea (22) 25-1 =24 pts ocb


3rd            Mary Mulroy (22)   24 pts
logo