Results
Saturday 07/05/22
Winner
Luke Waldron (16) 42 Pts
Second
William Herlihy (20) 40 Pts
Division 1
Eddie Loughlin (11) 38 Pts
Division 2
Ed. Marshall (16) 37 Pts
Division 3
Davin Garrigan (22) 39 Pts
Division 4
John Garrigan (28) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Barry O'Meara++Pat Lynch++Ken Treacy.
Noel Larkin++Niall Dunne++Tom Hurley.
COUNTING.
Wednesday 04/05/22
Division 1
Dermot Clancy (12) 35 Pts
Division 2
Des Moffat (16) 38 Pts
Division 3
Patrick Flanagan (21) 39 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan (27) 34 Pts
COUNTING

Winner Class 1  Ger Mullaney (19) 34 pts

Winner Class 2  Christine Egan (29) 34 pts

Winner Class 3  Bernie Chubb (34) 36 pts

Winner Class 4  Danielle Flood (44) 31 pts

9 Hole Winner  Mary Mc Govern
Monday 02/05/22
Winner
Peter Maher (20)  41 Pts
Second
John Gaffney (21)  40 Pts
Sunday 01/05/22
Winner
Martin Kavanagh (7) 34 Pts  O.C.B.
Second
Richard Murphy (25) 34 Pts
Third
Joe Kavanagh (22) 33 Pts.
Two'Analysis
Aidan Knight.

Winner:    Helen Goodall (19)  33 pts.
Saturday 30/04/22
Division 1
Martin Kavanagh  (7) 39 Pts
Division 2
Mick Davy  (13) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Brian Feighan (20)  43 Pts
Division 4
Jim Clarke (38)  37 Pts O.C.B.
COUNTING.
Two's Analysis
Noel Murphy
Sunday
Winner (team Padraig)
Kieran Feighan
Harry Bates
Dympna Wilson
Pat Lynch
Darren Parsons
Derek Gately
Harry MacSweeney
Richard Murphy
Second (Team Rory)
Ben Kavanagh
Mick Morrissey
Roisin Ryan
Ton Dillon
Helen Goodall
John Phelan
P.J.Conroy
Billy McCarthy.
Saturday
Winner (Team Waterford)
Frank Casey
Billy McCarthy
Eddie Treacy
Brian Murphy
Martin Kavanagh
Derek Brady
Paschal Heary
Joe Kavanagh
Second (team Galway)
Dave Morrissey
John Phelan
John P Greene
Kevin O'Shea
Stephen Coughlan
Hugh Flanagan
Luke Waldron
Denis Crowley.
Wednesday 27/04/22
Winner
Derek Ellis (11) 43 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Peter McGouran (37) 43 Pts
Third
Barney Kavanagh (28) 40  Pts O.C.B.
Counting Competition.
Ladies 18 Hole S/Ford Hamper HI 0 - 28.9


Winner:  Christina Egan  (30)  40 Pts
|
Second:  Margaret Kennedy (30)  39 Pts

Third:     Dympna Wilson  (18)  37 Pts on C/B


Golly Fagan Ladies 18 Hole S/Ford HI 29+

Winner:  Margaret O'Connor (48)  42 Pts

Second:  Marie O'Reilly  (38)   41 Pts

Third:    Sandra Rothwell (33)  40 Pts


9 Hole Winner:  Ursula Merriman

Winner:  Margaret O'Connor  (48)  37 Pts

Runner-up: Sandra Rothwell (33)  36 Pts on C/B

Third:   Pat McDonagh  (30)   36 Pts

9 Hole Winner:  Jo Clarke
Sunday 24/04/22
Division 1
Kieran Feighan (12)  43 Pts
Division 2
Willie Stewart (18)  37 Pts
Division 3
Gerard McGrane (23)  36 Pts
Division 4
Declan Warde (25)  38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Kieran Feighanx2++Kieran Fox.
Both Ben Kavanagh and Dean Winter had
2's on the 12th.

Winner:   Margaret O’Connor (48) 37 Pts

Runner-up: Sandra Rothwell (33) 36 Pts on C/B

Third:          Pat McDonagh   (30) 36 Pts

9 Hole Winner:   Jo Clarke. 

MONDAY 18/04/22

Winners
Bob Ockenden
Colin McInerney
Leslie Fenton
Barry Rowan
117 Pts
Saturday 23/04/22
Medal Winner
Peter McGouran (39) 66 Nett
Second
Mick Mc Loughlin (19) 67 Nett
Third
Paddy McDonnell (31)  68 Nett O.C.B.
Division 1
Derek Ellis (12) 69 Nett
Division 2
Dave English (16) 70 Nett
Division 3
Aidan Knight (20) 68 Nett
Division 4
Alan Stewart (27)  70 Nett
Two's Analysis
Aidan Flood++Shane Healy++John Hayden
Dave English++Colin McInerney
Counting Competition.
Wednesday 20/04/22
Division 1
Frank Casey (10) 33 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Bernard Cuffe (16) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Paschal Heary (23) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Brian Murphy (27)  36 Pts
Counting
Winner:   Helen Goodall  (19)  72 Nett

Winner Class 1: Alice Galloway (23) 75 Nett

Winner Class 2: Anne O'Shea (29)  76 Nett

Winner Class 3: Carol Boylan (35)  76 Nett on C/B

Winner Class 4: Margaret O'Connor (48) 79 Nett on C/B


9 Hole Winner:  Eileen Scanlan
Sunday 17/04/22
Division 1
Pat Lynch (10) 38 Pts
Division 2
Billy McCarthy (13) 42 Pts
Division 3
Harry Mac Sweeney (23) 35 Pts
Class 4
Richard Murphy (25) 40 Pts
Two's Analysis
Bernard Birmingham++Aidan Flood++Pat Lynch
Darren Cunningham++Harry MacSweeney++
Brian Feighan++Aidan Knight.
Counting Competition.
Winner:    Helen Goodall  (20)  38 Pts on C/B

Runner-up: Dympna Wilson (19) 38 Pts
logo