Results
Winner:         Carol Boylan (35) 36 Pts

Runner Up:   Colette MacDonnell (16) 34Pts on C/B
Saturday 02/10/21
Winner
Brendan Curran  (29)  43 Pts
Second
David Garrigan  (23)  42 Pts O.C.B.
Third
Carl Wynne  (16)  42 Pts O.C.B. 
Class 1
Shay Fleming (7)  42 Pts
Class 2
Luke Waldron  (16)  42 Pts
Class 3
Denis Crowley  (24)  37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Joe Kavanagh  (25)  38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Anthony Garrigan##Pat Lynch##Shay Fleming
Karl Fitzsimons##Aidan Flood##Carl Wynne
Mick McLoughlin##Denis Crowley.
Wednesday 29/09/21

Class 1
Niall Tallon  (6) 35 Pts
Class 2
Frank Courtney (17)  37 Pts
Class 3
Colin McInerney  (20)  37 Pts
Class 4
Podge Byrne  (34)  38 Pts O.C.B.
Winners

Class 1  Anne Mc Namara(10)  20pts

Class 2  Christina Egan (13)    17 pts o.c.b.

Class 3  Carol Boylan (16)       18 pts

Class 4  Andrea Boylan (23)    21pts
Monday   27/09/21

Winner
Paschal Heary  19 Pts
Winner   Carol Boylan (36)      40pts

2nd        Alison Brophy (58)    37pts

3rd        Dolores Murray (48)  36pts
Sunday   26/09/21   
Class 1
Terry Lilly  (8)  36 Pts
Class 2
Barney Bermingham  (16)  39 Pts
Class 3
John Keating  (22)  43 Pts
Class 4 
Karl Dwyer (27)  38 Pts

Two's Analysis
Liam French###Darren Cunningham.
Saturday 25/09/21
winner
Brian Feighan (24)  43 Pts
Second
Terry Clarke  (21)  42 Pts
Class 1
Anthony Garrigan  (8) 38 Pts
Class 2
Joe Mulvey  (16)  40 Pts
Class 3
John P Green  (21)  41 Pts
Class 4
Barry Rowan  (27)  41 Pts

Two's Analysis
John O'Sullivan==Ciaran O'Muiri
Brian Feighan==John Patterson
John P Greene.
Wednesday 22/09/21

Class 1
Shay Feehan  (11)  35 Pts
Class 2
Dave English  (16)  40  Pts
Class 3
Paschal Heary  (23)  39 Pts
Class 4
Myles Maguire  (38)  40 Pts

9 Hole Singles S/Ford
No Winner.
Tuesday 21/09/2021

Winner   Mary Mulroy          (29) 71 nett

Gross     Colette McDonnell  (16) 89

Class 1   Pam Harrington     (23) 74 nett

Class 2   Pat McDonagh       (29) 77 nett

Class 3   Bernie Chubb        (34)  72 nett o.c.b.

Class 4   Dolores Murray     (48)  76 nett

9 hole winner

Kay Nolan                         16 pts
Monday  20/09/21

winner
Brian Jacob  22 Pts
Sunday 19/09/21
Class 1
Shane Healy  (12) 39 Pts
Class 2
Thomas Dillon (16)  40 Pts
Class 3
Paul Foley  (23)  37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Barney Kavanagh  (27)  35 Pts O.C.B.

Winner  Catherine Dunne (17) 41 pts

2nd      Geraldine Mullaney (17) 37 pts

3rd       Carol Boylan (37) 35 pts ocb
Saturday 18/09/21
Winner
Derek Ellis  (12)  62 Nett
Second
Paddy McDonnell  (31) 65 Nett
Gross
Karl Fitzsimons  (2) 71
Class 1
Aidan Flood  (10)  66
Class 2
David Kennedy (15)  68
Class 3
John F Keegan  (23)  66 O.C.B.
Class 4
Finbar Crowley  (36)  70
Two's Analysis
Liam P French++Eoin McCabe++Terry Lilly
Tom Gallery++ Michael Loftus.
Wed 15/09/21

Winner
Noel O'Halloran 17 Pts Last six
Wednesday  15/09/21

Class 1
Anthony Garrigan  (8)  35 Pts
Class 2
Brian Doyle  (18)  39 Pts O.C.B
Class 3
Derry Holland  (23)  39 Pts
Class 4
Alan Steward  (27)  41 Pts
Monday 13/09/21

Winner
Niall Dunne  (10)  22 Pts




September Medal Winner:   Mary Mulroy  (29)   69 Nett

Class 1 Winner:               Catherine Dunne (18)  70 Nett

Class 2 Winner:               Anne O'Shea   (29)     70 Nett

Class 3 Winner:            Margaret Kennedy  (31)  75 Nett

Class 4 Winner:             Nuala Kavanagh   (47)   70 Nett

9 Hole Winner:   Ursula Merriman  15 Pts


Winner   Helen Goodall (20)   36pts
Winner      Jenny Fleming (29)           77pts
 
2nd           Kerry Lawlor (51)             74pts

Gross        Catherine Dunne(17)        37pts
  
3rd           Margaret Kennedy(32)      73pts

Class 1      Helen Goodall(20)            71pts

Class 2      Cait Jacob(29)                 69pts

Class 3      Bernie Chubb(34)             72pts
  
Class 4      Dolores Murray(48)          66pts

Beginner    Alison Brophy(54)            46pts

9 hole Winner  Teresa O Brien(18)     27pts

18 hole Day 2  Joan Nolan(33)          38pts

18 hole day 1  Frances Mc Hugh(34)  40pts

Longest Drive      Anne Mc Namara

Nearest the Pin    Dympna Wilson


logo