Results
Monday 28/09/20

Winner
Brendan Foy (21)  21 Pts Minus 1 =20

1st Helen Goodall (17) 39 Pts

2nd  Evelyn Hearns (31) 32 Pts OCB

3rd Pam Harrington  (21)  32 Pts

CSS 75
Sunday  27/09/20
Winner
Marius Martinus  (10) 41 Pts
Class !
Noel Murphy (10) 39 Pts
Class 2
John Long  (15)  37 Pts
Class 3
Bernard Cuffe (18) 35 Pts
Class 4
David Garrigan (24) 35 Pts
CSS 70 (36 Pts)

Two's   just one
Saturday 26/09/20
Winner
Sean McElwaine (7) 64
Second
Frank Casey (11) 67
Class 1
Kieran Feighan (12) 68
Class 2
Ken Treacy (14) 69
Class 3
Terry Clarke (19) 73 O.C.B.
Class 4
Jim Cleere (25) 73

CSS  71
Wednesday 23/09/20
Class 1
Liam french (12). 38 Pts
Class 2
John Long (15). 37 Pts
Class 3 
Tony Condron (20). 38 Pts

CSS    37 PTS

Medal Winner  Evelyn Hearns (32)  72 Nett

Class 1    Colette Mc Donnell (15) 73 Nett

Class 2    Betty Mc Cabe     (24)  76 Nett

Class 3    Frances Mc Hugh  (33)  73 Nett

Class 4    Dolores Murray    (40)   84 Nett 

9 Hole Winner    Mary Mc Govern

CSS 74
Monday 21/09/20

Winner
David Garrigan. (24)  23 Pts
Sunday 20/09/20
Class 1
Billy McCarthy. (12) 38 Pts
Class 2
Anthony Garrigan. (14) 39 Pts
Class 3
Mickael Mockler. (19) 41 Pts
Class 4
Eamon Mc Laughlin (28) 38 Pts
Non/ Counting
Saturday 19/09/20
Winner
Karl Fitzsimons (2) 67  OCB

Class 1
Shay Fleming  (7) 67
Class 2
Dermot Clancy (13)  69
Class 3
Mick Hinchcliffe (20) 72
Class 4
John F Keegan (26) 69
N/c



Wednesday 16/09/20
Class 1
President (9) 37 Pts
Class 2
John Ryan (16) Pts
Class 3
Derry Holland. (22) 38 Pts
Non counting

Golly Fagan 
Winner     Evelyn Hearns (32) 27 Pts
 Runner Up    Frances Mc Hugh (33) 25 Pts


Class 1         Anne Mc Namara   (19) 30 Pts
Class 2          Christina Egan     (25)  29 Pts

 9 Hole Winner          Kay Nolan

CSS  N/A



Winner         Pat McDonagh   25 (22)      30pts

Runner up    Anne O'Shea     31(28)        28pts o.c.b. 

3rd              Helen Goodall    17(15)        28pts


CSS N/A 


Placing everywhere
Sunday 13/09/20

Class 1.
Pat Lynch. (9/8)  35 Pts
Class 2
Brendan Keenan (16/14) 36 Pts
Class 3
Michael Mockler (19/17) 35 Pts
Class 4
Richard Murphy (23/20) 33 Pts

Non Counting

From Room 225 Blackrock Clinic.
Monday 14/09/20

Winner
Paschal Heary (19) 20 pts  last 3

Visitor
Gerry O'Hanlon  (12) 20 pts last 3
Pat Treacy Team Event

Winners
Padraig Harrington (+6), Alex Kane (12), Paddy Harrington (18): Elliot Doyle (8) (after count back) 108 pts

2nd
Liam Treacy (12), Don Treacy (18), Brian Coyle (20), Martin Skelly (20) 108 pts

3rd
Eldon Hilliard (17), Harry Bates (13), John Hamill (18), George Dargan (30) 105 pts

4th 
Ronan Flood (2), Tadgh McCarthy (18), Tom McGarry (24), Alan Howard (15) (after count back) 101 pts

5th 
Paddy Maguire (20), Terry Lilly (7), Karl Fitzsimons (2), Vincent Feeney (18) 101 pts

6th 
Martin Kavanagh (7), Sean Manscier (18), Joe Kavanagh (22), Michael Broderick (21) (after count back) 100 pts

7th 
Eddie Treacy (21), Donal Dixon (21), Christian Thomas (17), Eoin Treacy (21) 100 pts

8th 
Greg Coleman (7), Kieran Feighan (12), Dave Leacy (16), John Phelan (13) 98 pts

Nearest the Pin
Tom McGarry 59 inches

Ladies Longest Drive
Mary Mulroy

Men's Longest Drive
Ronan Flood
Wednesday 09/09/20

Winner
Eamonn O,Malley  (23) 35 Pts Last 6
Class 1
Frank Casey (10) 32 Pts
Class 2
Hugh Flanagan (13) 35 Pts
Class 3
John Greene (24) 30 Pts  Last 9
Non Counting




Class 1           Colette Mc Donnell (18)     42pts

Class 2           Christina Egan  (26)          29pts  OCB

Class 3            Evelyn Hearns (32)           34pts

Class 4            Dolores Murray (40)          23pts


CSS 75

9 Hole winner      Kay Byrne
Monday 07/09/20

Winner
Eamonn O'Malley       20 Pts -1  19 Pts
Sunday 06/09/20

Class 1
Pat Lynch (9) 43 Pts
Class 2
Paul Fox (13) 37 Pts
Class 3
Derek Gately (21) 40 Pts
Class 4
Owen Dignam (25) 37 Pts

CSS N/A




Winner      Mary Mulroy (36)   39 pts




CSS    73
logo