Results
Wednesday 09/12/20

Class 1 
Mick Davy H/Cap Index 12  23 Pts
Class 2
John Long H/Cap Index 14   23 Pts
Class 3
Terry Clarke H/Cap Index 22  24 Pts

Domestic Cuts 
Winners Deducted 2 Points
on Wednesdays only

Winner Division 1:   Jo Clarke           (13) 22 Pts

Winner Division 2:   Christina Egan    (20) 22 - 2 = 20 Pts

Winner Division 3:   Mary Mulroy       (26) 22 - 2 = 20 Pts 

Winner Division 4:   Andrea Boylan    (32) 18 Pts

Domestic cuts in operation - winners deducted 2 Pts

Division 1:  Catherine Dunne (10) 24 Pts

Division 2:  Christina Egan    (20) 23 Pts

Division 3:  Mary Mulroy       (26) 28 Pts

Division 4:  Roisin Ryan        (31) 20 Pts

Domestic Cuts Now in Operation - Winners deducted 2 Pts
Wednesday 02/12/20

Winner
Jim Clarke    28 Pts
Division 1
Pat Lynch      27 Pts
Division 2
Des Moffat     26 Pts
Division 3
Eddie Treacy   25 Pts

Domestic Cuts Now In Operation Winners Deducted 2 Pts

Stay Local Stay safe
Wednesday 21/10/20
Class 1
Karl Fitzsimons (2) 37 Pts
Class 2
Paul Kavanagh (16) 39 Pts
Class 3
Paul Callaghan (21) 36 Pts OCB
Non Counting
Stay Safe Wash Your Hands Wear a Face Mask.
Looking Forward To December Already

Competition Committee
The result for this competition is still outstanding and will be signed off and posted on the clubs website in the next 2/3 days apologies for the delay
competition secretary

Winner of Frances Mc Hugh Prize   Mary Mulroy (36)  35pts


Class 1      Catherine Dunne (13)   28pts

Class 2      Sandra Rothwell (30)    27pts

Class 3      Frances Mc Hugh (33)   27pts

Class 4      Marie Moffatt (40)        21pts



Winner 9 hole S/F   Carol Boylan


Ladies 18 Hole SF Sunday 18/10/2020



Winner       Mary Mulroy (36)        41pts


2nd            Noreen O Grady (17)  35pts


3rd             Alice Galloway (23)     34pts


5 temporary greens and placing everywhere
Sunday 18/10/20
Winner 
Marius Martinas (9) 41 Pts
Second
Stephen Coughlan (10) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
Michael Loftus (8) 39 Pts
Class 2
Anthony Garrigan (13) 37 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
Declan Warde (21) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
John Paterson (25) 37 Pts
CSS Non Counting
TWOS
Kieran Feighan @ 13th
Stephen Coughlan @ 5th
Michael Loftus @2nd + @5th
John Long @ 13th
Dave Fitzsimons @ 13th
Gerard McGrane @ 5th
John Keating @ 2nd
Eldon Hilliard @ 13th
Saturday 17/10/20    (AMENDED RESULT)
Winner
Barry O.Meara (4) 41 Pts
Second
Hugh Flanagan (13) 40 Pts O.C.B.
Third
Bernard Cuffe (18) 40 Pts Last 6 O.C.B.
Class 1
Martin Kavanagh (6)  40 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
Ciaran Colclough (14) 39 Pts
Class 3
Barney Bermingham (17) 40 Pts
Class 4
Brian Feighan (28) 37 Pts

Two'S
Ken Treacy  2 @ 5th
Mick Davy    2 @ 5th

CSS N/A


Winner Class 1:   Geraldine Mullaney (14).  37 pts

Winner Class 2:   Betty McCabe  (24).         32 pts

Winner Class 3:   Mary Cleary  (38).            33 pts

Winner Class 4:  Nuala Kavanagh (41).        19 pts

9 Hole Winner:  Bernie Chubb  (29).            15 pts

Monday 12/10 /20

Winner
Paschal Heary (19)  19-1--18 Pts
Wednesday 14/10/20
Class 1
Sean Hearne(10) Killeen G.C. 38 Pts
Class 2
Hugh Flanagan (13)  38 Pts
Class 3
Paul Callaghan (21)  39 Pts
CSS n/a

1st   Jo Clarke  (17) 35 Pts

2nd  Noreen O'Grady (17) 33 Pts OCB

3rd   Christina Egan (25)  33 Pts

CSS N/A
Sunday 11/10/20
Winner
Barney Bermingham (17) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
Niall Tallon (9) 37 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 2
Anthony Garrigan (13)  39 Pts
Class 3
John Hamill (18) 37 Pts
Class 4
Danial Rooney (25) 37 Pts
CSS N/A
TWO'S
Niall Tallon  13th
Pat Lynch    13th
Harry Bates 5th
Paul Quinn   5th
Barney Bermingham 13th
Daniel Rooney 5th.

Saturday 10th Oct 2020

Winner

Anthony Garigan (14) 80-14 = 66

Second
Ken Treacy (12) 82-12= 70  OCB

Class 1
Martin Kavanagh (7) 77-7 = 70  OCB

Class 2
Pat O'Toole (15) 86-15 = 71

Class 3
Tony Condren (20) 90-20 = 70

Class 4
Eamonn O'Malley (23) 97-23 = 74

TWO'S
Stephen Coughlan.  5th + 13th
Marius Martinas       5th

CSS  72
Wednesday 07/10/20
Winner
Eddie Loughlin (9) 42 Pts
Class 1
Pat Lynch (9) 36 Pts
Class 2
Noel Larkin (18) 37 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 3
Dennis Crowley (23) 35 Pts
CSS 36 Pts
Winner   Holly Leigh (13)  73 Nett

Class 1  Pam Harrington (21) 73 Nett OCB

Class 2  Jennifer Fleming (30) 73 Nett

Class 3  Mary Mulroy  (36) 77 Nett

9 Hole Winner  Carol Boylan
Wednesday 30/09/20
Winner
Paul Kavanagh (16) 36 Pts
Second
Mick Davy (12) 33 Pts

CSS Non Counting

18 Hole Winner:  Pam Harrington (21) 33 pts OCB
9 Hole Winner:    Maureen McAuliffe    13 pts

Class 1 Winner:  Jo Clarke (18)            31 pts
Class 2 Winner:  Mary O’Neill (28)        29 pts
Class 3 Winner:  Frances McHugh (33)  33 pts OCB
Class 4 Winner:  Nuala Kavanaugh (41) 24 pts

CSS 76

logo