Results
Sunday 22/05/22
Division 1
Warren Keenan (6) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Aidan Knight (18) 41 Pts
Division 3
Gerard McGrane (24) 42 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Richard Murphy (25) 39 Pts
Two Analysis
Liam P French++Podge Byrne.
Saturday 21/05/22
Winner
Peter Maher (19)  5 Up O.C.B.
Second
Tony Condren (23) 5 Up
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (10) 3Up
Division 2
Paul Kavanagh (17) 2 Up
Division 3
Eamon Mc Loughlin (24) 3 Up
Division 4
Alan Steward (26) 1 Up O.C.B.
Nearest the Pin 
Bob Ockenden
Longest Drive
Barry  O;Meara
Two's Analysis
John Phelan++Patrick Treacy.
Presentation of prizes will take Place next
Saturday 28/05/22 at 5.30. All Winners are expected 
to Attend.
Wednesday 18/05/22
Winner
Jim Clarke (38) 40 Pts
Second
John Ryan (20) 38 Pts
Third
Eddie Loughlin (11) 37 Pts.
Class 1     Colette MacDonnell (16)    38 pts

Class 2     Denise Campbell     (24)   35pts

Class 3     Roisin Ryan            (37)   38pts

Class 4     Nuala Kavanagh     (47)    33pts
  
9 hole       Eileen Scanlan
Monday 16/05/22

Winner
Jim Somers  21 Pts.
Sunday 15/05/22
Division 1
Warren Keenan (8) 38 Pts
Division 2
John Phelan (17) 39 Pts
Division 3
David Garrigan (23) 41 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan (26) 41 Pts
Two's Analysis
Vincent Walshe++Marius Martinas++Dermot Clancy.
Dav Morrissey++Joe Mulvey++Kieran Fox.
Paul Fagan++ Declan Warde.
Winner:   Colette MacDonnell  (16)  37 Pts

Runner-up: Catherine Dunne  (16)  36 Pts on C/B

Third:      Mary Mulroy     (28)   36 Pts

Saturday 14/05/22
Winner
John Garrigan (28) 42 Pts
Division 1
Ciaran OMuiri (5) 36 Pts
Division 2
Frank Courtney (18) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Eamon McLoughlin (24) 38 Pts
Division 4
Peter Mc Gouran (25)  36 Pts
Two's Analysis
Michael Loftus++Eddie Loughlin++Eddie Cleary
Michael Treacy++David Garrigan++Brendan Curran
Eamon McLoughlin.++ Noel Murphy.
Wednesday 11/05/22
DIvision 1
Eddie Loughlin (11) 34 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
John Phelan (17) 35 pts
division 3
John Keating (20) 40 Pts
Division 4
Vincent Dempsey (34) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Medal Winner:     Mary Mulroy  (29)  70 Nett on C/B

Class 1 Winner:  Catherine Dunne (16)  70 Nett

Class 2 Winner:  Alice Galloway (24)  75 Nett

Class 3 Winner:  Carol Boylan  (35)   81 Nett

Class 4 Winner: Margaret O'Connor (46) 82 Nett

9 hole Winner:    Kay Byrne
Monday 09/05/22
Winner
Myles Maguire 18 Pts  (last 6)
Visitor
John Phelan  25 Pts.
Sunday 08/05/22
Winner
Daniel Rooney (9) 67 
Second
Brian Feighan (18) 69
Third
Warren Keenan (9)  O.C.B
Two's Analysis
Anthony Garrigan..
Winner:  Catherine Dunne  (17)  36 Pts on C/B

Runner-up:  Alison Brophy (53)  36 Pts  

Third:         Carol Boylan   (35)   32 Pts

9 Hole Winner: Vivienne O'Reilly
Saturday 07/05/22
Winner
Luke Waldron (16) 42 Pts
Second
William Herlihy (20) 40 Pts
Division 1
Eddie Loughlin (11) 38 Pts
Division 2
Ed. Marshall (16) 37 Pts
Division 3
Davin Garrigan (22) 39 Pts
Division 4
John Garrigan (28) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Barry O'Meara++Pat Lynch++Ken Treacy.
Noel Larkin++Niall Dunne++Tom Hurley.
COUNTING.
Wednesday 04/05/22
Division 1
Dermot Clancy (12) 35 Pts
Division 2
Des Moffat (16) 38 Pts
Division 3
Patrick Flanagan (21) 39 Pts
Division 4
Paul Fagan (27) 34 Pts
COUNTING

Winner Class 1  Ger Mullaney (19) 34 pts

Winner Class 2  Christine Egan (29) 34 pts

Winner Class 3  Bernie Chubb (34) 36 pts

Winner Class 4  Danielle Flood (44) 31 pts

9 Hole Winner  Mary Mc Govern
Monday 02/05/22
Winner
Peter Maher (20)  41 Pts
Second
John Gaffney (21)  40 Pts
Sunday 01/05/22
Winner
Martin Kavanagh (7) 34 Pts  O.C.B.
Second
Richard Murphy (25) 34 Pts
Third
Joe Kavanagh (22) 33 Pts.
Two'Analysis
Aidan Knight.

Winner:    Helen Goodall (19)  33 pts.
Saturday 30/04/22
Division 1
Martin Kavanagh  (7) 39 Pts
Division 2
Mick Davy  (13) 35 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Brian Feighan (20)  43 Pts
Division 4
Jim Clarke (38)  37 Pts O.C.B.
COUNTING.
Two's Analysis
Noel Murphy
logo