Results
Winner

Terry Clarke  21 Pts

Members with Handicaps above 17.5 Kindly Support 
the Bunnies on Monday's
Wednesday 19/05/21

Winner
Ben Kavanagh  (10)  40 Pts
Class 1
Mick Davy  (12)  37 Pts
Class 2
Brian Doyle  (16)  37 Pts
Class 3
Noel Larkin  (19)  39 Pts

9 Hole Competition

Winner
Harry Bates  (6)  18 Pts
Sunday 16/05/21

Class 1
Liam French  (12)  3 Up
Class 2
Edward Marshall (15) Level  O.C.B
Class 3
Vice Captain  (18)  3 UP
Class 4
Gerry O'Riordan (26)  4UP

Winner:  Mary Mulroy  (37)  33 Pts

Runner up: Kay Keyes (47)  32 Pts

Winner Class 1: Geraldine Mullaney (17)  40 Pts
Winner Class 2: Christina Egan        (29)  34 Pts
Winner Class 3: Evelyn Hearns        (34)  32 Pts
Winner Class 4: Kay Keyes              (47)  24 Pts

9 Hole Winner:  Debbie Sakac   19 Pts
Saturday 15/05/21

Winner
Martin Kavanagh   (7)  39 Pts
Class 1
Anthony Garrigan  (12)  38 Pts
Class 2
Mick Davy  (13)  (38)  Pts
Class 3
Barney Birmingham (19)  36 Pts
Class 4
Ian Moloney  (29)   37 Pts
Monday 10/05/21

Winner
 John Paterson  20 Pts
Wednesday 12/05/21

Winner
Brendan Curran  (29) 42 Pts
Class 1
Pat Lynch  (10)  36 Pts
Class 2
Des Moffat  (17) 41 Pts
Class 3
Brian Jacob  (24)  41 Pts.
Sunday  09/05/21

Class 1
Greg Coleman   ph 8  35 Pts
Class 2
Paul Kavanagh  ph 16 34 Pts
Class 3
Gerry Brady   ph 17  35 Pts  (O.C.B.)
Class 4
Daniel Rooney  ph 24  39 Pts

up to date Handicap Information on Golf Ireland App.
Saturday 08/05/20

Winner
Anthony Garrigan (p.h. 13)  66 Nett
Class 1
Michael Loftus (p.h.10)  69 Nett
Class 2
David Kennedy (p.h.14)  71 Nett
Class 3
Bernard Cuffe (p.h.18)  70 nett
Class 4
Denis Crowley (p.h.25)  70 nett

NOTE
P.H. Indicates playing Handicap For up to date 
information click on GOLF IRELAND APP.
Wednesday 05/05/21

Class 1
Frank Casey   P/H 10  34 Pts
Class 2
Hugh Flanagan P/H 14  33 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
Declan Warde  P/H 22  36 Pts

(P/H indicates Playing Handicap on the day)

Any Queries Contact Joe Mulvey by Text @ 0861561403
Saturday 01/05/21

winner
Brendan Curran  41 Pts
Class 1
President   36  Pts
Class 2
Edward Marshall  40 pts
Class 3
Des Moffat  39 Pts
Class 4
Richard Murphy  39 Pts  (O.C.B.)
Sunday 02/05/21   (AMENDED RESULT)

Class 1
Michael Loftus   37 Pts
Class 2
Harry Bates   41 Pts
Class 3
Gary Brady  37 Pts
Class 4
Kevin O'Shea  37 Pts (O.C.B)
Wlnner
Pat Lynch    47.6 Nett
Second
Liam French  50.5 Nett
Third
Harry  MacSweeney  50.9 Nett
Fourth
John Hayden  53.1 Nett
Congrats to the winners and sincere
thanks to all that took part.
Sunday 20/12/20
Winner
President  (9.7)  28 Pts
Class 1
Marius Martinas  (9.8)  25 Pts
Class 2
Thomas Dillon  (15.0)  26 Pts
Class 3
Vice Captain  (17.9)  25 Pts
Class 4
Owen Dignam  (24.1)  26 Pts
Winners Deducted 2 Pts
ON SUNDAYS ONLY
Please Note Saturday 26th IS CASUAL GOLF ONLY
NO COMPETITION
Enjoy The Festive Season Stay Safe


Winner     Catherine Dunne (10)      24 -2 = 22pts

2nd          Mary Mulroy (26)            24 -4 = 20pts

3rd           Colette McDonnell (11)   18 pts
Saturday 19/12/20
Winner
Brendan Foy  (21.5)  29 Pts
Second
Hugh Flanagan (13.4)  28 Pts 
Class 1
Stephen Coughlan (9.6)  23 Pts
Class 2
Dave Morrissey (15.0)  26 Pts  Last 3
Class 3
Paschal Heary (20.2)  27 Pts
Class 4
Terry Clarke (21.6)  26 Pts
Winners Deducted 2 pts
ON SATURDAYS ONLY
Happy Xmas  Stay Safe
Wednesday 16/12/20

Winner
Dave Fitzsimons H/Cap Index 14 26 Pts O.C.B.

Second
Brendan Curran H/cap Index 29 26 Pts

Domestic Cuts in Operation Winners Deducted 2 Pts
ON WEDNESDAYS ONLY


Winners

Class 1   Ger Mullaney (11)   22pts

Class 2   Mary O Neill  (21)    21pts

Class 3   Joan Nolan    (25)    21pts

Class 4   Roisin Ryan   (31)    26 - 2 = 24pts
Saturday 12/12/20
Winner
Paddy Maguire  29 Pts
Second
Barry O'Meara  28 Pts   O.C.B.
Third 
David Lacey     28 pts   O.C.B.
Class 1
John G O'Sullivan 27 Pts
Class 2
Dermot Clancy  26 Pts
Class 3
Vice Captain     27 Pts
Class 4
Tom Hurley      28 Pts
103 entries

Domestic Cuts Now In Operation Winners
Deducted 2 Pts on SATURDAYS only




logo