Results
Sunday 27/02/22
Division 1
Derek Ellis (ch 11) 27 Pts
Division 2
Mick Morrissey (ch 18) 25 Pts
Division 3
P.J.Conroy (ch 21) 28 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Paul Fagan (ch 27) 24 Pts
Two's Analysis
Dermot Clancy++ Noel O'Halloran++David Leacy.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Sunday Only.
Saturday 26/02/22
Winner
Paul Fagan (ch 27) 29 Pts
Division 1
Aidan Flood (ch 10) 26 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Vincent Feeney (ch 18) 25 Pts
Division 3
Aidan Knight (ch 21) 30-2=28 Pts
Division 4
Paddy Plunkett (ch 25) 26 Pts
Two's Analysis 
Sean McElwaine++Pat Lynch++Mick Morrissey
Vincent Feeney++David Kennedy.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Saturday Only.
Wednesday 23/02/22
Winner
Declan Warde (ch 26) 27 Pts
Second
Barney Kavanagh (ch 29) 26-2=24 Pts O.C.B.
Winners Deducted 2 Points on Wednesday only.

12 hole S/Ford

Winner          Colette MacDonnell (11)  22 - 2 = 20pts o.c.b

Runner Up     Anne McNamara (13)      20 pts

9 hole
Winner         Kay Byrne
Wednesday 16/02/22

Today's Competition Cancelled
Winner Class 1    Catherine Dunne (13)  29 - 2 = 27 Pts

Winner Class 2    Jennifer Fleming (21)               24 Pts

Winner Class 3    Carol Boylan (27)       24 - 4 =  20 Pts

Winner Class 4    Margaret O'Connor (37)            16 Pts


9 Hole Winner  Mary Maguire
Monday 14/02/22

Winner
 P.J.Conroy   21 Pts.
Saturday 12/02/22
Division 1
Terry Lilly (ch 8)  30 Pts
Division 2
Gerry O'Hanlon (ch 15)  29 Pts
Division 3
Aidan Knight (ch 21)  28 Pts
Division 4
Owen Cassidy (ch 27) 29-2=27 Pts
Two's Analysis
Derry Holland++ Niall Tallon
Aidan Flood ++ Karl Fitzsimons.
Winners Deducted 2 Pts On Saturday Only.
Wednesday 09/02/22
Winner
Tom Gallery (ch 18) 26 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Alan Stewart (ch 27) 26 Pts
Third
Dermot Clancy (ch 12) 25 Pts O.C.B.
Winner            Mary Mulroy   (20) 21 -1 = 20pts

Runner up       June O Dwyer (24)  18pts

3rd                 Ger Mullaney  (13)   21 -4 = 17pts o.c.b.
Monday 07/02/22

Winner
Paschal Heary  16 Pts
Winner
Sandra Rothwell (23) 19 pts

Runner up   
Dympna Wilson (13) 21-4 17pts OCB

3rd
Catherine Dunne (12) 19-2 17 pts

Amended Result
Sunday 06/02/22
Division 1
Aidan Flood (ch 10) 26 Pts.
Division 2
Billy McCarthy (ch 14) 27 Pts.
Division 3
Willie Steward (ch 19) 29 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (ch 27) 29-4=25 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Billy McCarthy++David Kelly.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Sundays Only.
Saturday 05/02/22
Division 1
John G O'Sullivan (ch 5) 25 Pts
Division 2
Rory O'Sullivan (ch 18) 26 Pts
Division 3
Joe Kavanagh (ch 24) 26 Pts
Division 4
Declan Warde (ch 26) 24 Pts
Two's Analysis
Greg Coleman++ Stephen Coughlan.
Winners Deducted 2 Points On Saturday Only.
Wednesday 02/02/22

Winner
Gerry O'Hanlon (ch 15) 31 Pts.
Second
Jim Clarke (ch 40) 28 Pts O.C.B.
Third
Harry Bates (ch 17) 28 Pts O.C.B.

Winners Deducted 2 Points On Wednesday Only.
Winner          Dympna Wilson  (14)  24 - 2 = 22pts

Runner up     Pam Harrington (17)   20pts o.c.b.
Winner
John Garrigan  16 Pts.
Sunday 30/01/22
Winner
John Gately (ch 26) 32 Pts.
Division !
Noel Murphy (ch 10) 28 Pts.
Division 2 
Harry Bates (ch 17) 31Pts.
Division 3
Robbie Murphy (ch 23)  31-2=29 pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (ch 27) 30-2=28 Pts O.C.B.
Two's Analysis
Ben Kavanagh
All Winners Deducted 2 Pts on Sunday Only.
Winner:  Mary Cusack  (40)  26 - 1  25 Pts

Runner-up Anne O'Shea (22) 25 - 2  23 Pts on c/b

3rd       Catherine Dunne (13) 25 - 2  23 Pts
Saturday 29/01/22
Winner
Michael Rooney (ch 18) 30 Pts. O.C.B.
Second
Brendan Curran ( ch 28) 30 Pts.
Division 1
Karl Fitzsimons (ch 3) 28 Pts. O.C.B.
Division 2
Dave Morrissey (ch 17) 28 Pts.
Division 3
Ciaran Colclough (ch 19) 28 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Jim Cully (ch 27) 29 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Greg Coleman+Sean McElwaine+ Des Moffat.
Bernard Cuffe +P.J.Conroy+ Brendan Curran. 
Winners Deducted 2 Points on Saturday only.
logo