Results
Saturday 12/06/21
Winner
Paddy Maguire  (19)  38 Pts
Second
Michael Morrissey  (17) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 1
Terry Lilly  (8)  36 Pts
Class 2
Dermot Clancy  (14)  37 Pts O.C.B.
Class 3
John Smith  (17)  37 Pts
Class 4
Paschal Heary  (22)  36 Pts O.C.B.
Two's Analysis
Terry Lilly @ 5th, Karl Fitzsimons @13th, Dave English @13th.
Bob Ockenden @ 13th,  Leslie Fenton @ 5th
Denis Crowley @5th.
Monday 07/06/21

Winners
Darren Parsons  (15 ) 41 Pts
John Paterson  (27)    39 Pts
Barry OMeara   (4)     31 Pts
111 Pts

Second
Shane Healy (19)  38 Pts
Helen Goodall (18) 36 Pts
Vincent Jordan  (23) 33 Pts
107 Pts
Wednesday  09/06/21

Winner
Ronnie Byrne  (28)  43 Pts
Class 1
Shay Fleming  (10)  41 Pts
Class 2
Noel Larkin  (18)  42 Pts
Class 3
Ian Maloney  (25) 41 Pts


9 Hole competition
        N/A

Winner Class 1: Geraldine Mullaney (15)  39Pts

Winner Class 2: Denise Campbell (25)      36Pts (ocb)

Winner Class 3: Joan Nolan (35)               36Pts

Winner Class 4: Mary Cleary (41)              34Pts 


9 Hole Winner: Dolores Murray                  16Pts

Sunday 06/06/21
Niall Tallon @ 5th,  Pat Lynch @ 13th, Marius Martinas @ 13th.
Noel Murphy @ 2nd, Bernard Cuffe @ 5th, Mick Morrissey @ 5th + 13th
Ciaran Colclough @ 5th.
Sunday 06/06/21

Winner
Aidan Knight  (28)  44 Pts
Class 1
Michael Loftus (9)  35 Pts O.C.B.
Class 2
Dermot Clancy  (14) 41 Pts
Class 3
Mick Morrissey  (18) 39 Pts 
Class 4
Peter Caffrey  (39)   42 Pts



Winner   Denise Campbell   (26)   45pts

2nd       Mary Mulroy          (36)   44pts


9 hole S/F

Winner     Eileen Scanlan
Saturday 05/06/21
Winner
Pat Lynch  (10)  7 Up O.C.B.
Second
Paschal Heary (22)  & 7 up O.C.B.
Third
Paddy Fitzpatrick (17) 7 Up
Class 1
Ciaran O'Muiri  (7)  4 up
Class 2
Paul Fox (15)  5 Up
Class 3
Paddy Maguire (20)  3 Up O.C.B.
Class 4
Leslie Fenton  (22)  5 Up
2's Analysis
Martin Kavanagh @5th Ciaran O'Muiri @ 5th + 13th
Edward Marshall @ 5th  P.J.Conroy@ 5th Luke Waldron @13th
John Paterson @ 5th Michael Treacy @ 2nd.
Wednesday  02/06/21

Winner
John Smith  (19) 42 Pts
Second
Derek Ellis  (10)  41 Pts
Class 1
Mick Davy  (12)  39 Pts
Class 2
Paul Quinn  (18)  40 Pts
Class 3
Jim Cleere  (29)  40 Pts

Hole In One
Paul Quinn  @  13th

2; Analysis
Mick Davy,Pat Lynch,Jim Clarke
Declan Warde Paul Byrne Joe Mulvey



Winner

1st Class        Helen Goodall (19)          36pts

2nd Class       Denise Campbell (26)      33pts o.c.b.

3rd Class        L.C. Anne O Shea (32)    42pts

4th Class        Mary Cleary (42)            36pts 


9 hole stableford

Winner 

Eileen Scanlan
Monday 31/05/21

Winner
John Hicks (10)  21 Pts

Support From High Handicap Members Welcome.
Sunday 30/05/21
Winner
William Herlihy  (23) 40 Pts
Second
Michael Loftus  (10)  39 Pts
Class 1
Kieran Feighan  (11)  38 Pts  O.C.B.
Class 2
Dave Quinn  (15)  37 Pts
Class 3
Daniel Rooney  (21) 37 Pts
Class 4
Brian Feighan  (29)  38 Pts

Ladies Prize Winner
Lady Captain (33) 37 Pts

2s Analysis
Michael Morrissey @ 5th
18 hole Stableford (Ladies) Competition 30/05/21

Winner  L.C. Anne O Shea (33)  37 pts

2nd         Ger Mullanney        (16)   34 pts

3rd         Noreen O Grady      (18)   33 pts



9 hole stableford

Winner    Eileen Scanlan
Congratulations to John Hayden who Aced the Fifth hole in Yesterday Monthly Medal.
Saturday 29/05/21
Winner
Brendan Foy  (23)  63 Nett
Second
Christopher Duignan (27)  66 Nett
Third
Barry O'Meara  (4)  68 Nett O.C.B.
Class 1
Anthony Garrigan  (12)  68 Nett O.C.B.
Class 2
Edward Marshall  (15)  68 Nett
Class 3
Vice Captain  (18)   67 Nett
Class 4
Ronnie Byrne  (28)  71 Nett

2s Analysis

Kieran Feighan,Paul O'Reilly, Karl Fitzsimons.
John Hayden,Mick Morrissey,John Smith,
Colin McInerney.
Wed 26/05/21

Winner
Frank Casey  (10)  39 Pts

Class 1
Michael Loftus  (10)  36 Pts
Class 2
Dave English  (15)  35 Pts
Class 3
Vincent Jordan  (23)  38 Pts O.C.B.


9 Hole Winner
Ken Treacy  (5)  21 Pts
Monday 24/05/21

Winner
Brian Jacob   18 Pts

Support for the Monday Golfers (Bunnies) would be very much appreciated.
Sunday 23/05/21
  
Winner
Paul Fox  (15)  41 Pts
Second
Paul Quinn  (17)  37 Pts

NON COUNTING
Saturday 22/05/21
Winner
Vincent Feeney  (18)  44 Pts
Second
Noel Larkin  (18)  40 Pts
Class 1
President  (10)  38 Pts  
Class 2
Billy McCarthy  (14)  39 Pts
Class 3
Vic - Captain (17) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Class 4
Brian Feighan (29)  39 Pts O.C.B.

NON COUNTING
2's Analysis
John Hayden @ 2nd
Shay Fleming @13th
Ciaran O,Muiri @2nd
Aidan Flood @ 5th
Billy McCarthy @!£th
Tony Condren @13th
Robert Meany @5th
Numbers 3.4.10.22
No Winner

Lucky Draw Winner
Denise Campell  20 euro
logo