Results
Wednsday 27/07/22
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (8) 39 Pts
Division 2
John Smith (16) 38 Pts
Division 3
Leslie Fenton (21) 43 Pts
Division 4
Tom McGovern (29)  41 Pts.
Winner:              Betty McCabe  (27)  42 Pts

Gross Prize:       Dympna Wilson (15) 24 Pts

Winner Class 1:  Catherine Dunne (15) 35 Pts

Winner Class 2:  Christina Egan  (28)  40 Pts OCB

Winner Class 3:  Marie O'Reilly  (34)   41 Pts

Winner Class 4:  Nuala Kavanagh (48) 33 Pts

9 Hole Winner: Dolores Murray   20 Pts

Monday 25/07/22
Winner

Mick McDonagh 18 Pts - 1 =17 Pts
Sunday 24/07/22
Winner
Kieran Fox (20) 5 Up
Second
Brian Feighan (15) 3 Up O.C.B.
Third
Ciaran Foley (20) 3 Up
Fourth
Joe Mulvey (18) 2 Up.
Winner:     Denise Campbell (21)  39 Pts

Runner-Up: Dympna Wilson (16) 37 Pts

Third:        Christina Egan:   (28) 36 Pts

9 Hole Winner: Pam Harrington
Leading Scores
45 Pts +++ Paddy McDonnell 
44 Pts +++ Paul Fagan
44Pts +++ Eddie Hearns
42 Pts +++ Des Moffat
Wednesday 20/07/22
Division 1
Noel Murphy (11) 39 Pts
Division 2
Noel Larkin (18) 40 Pts
Division 3
Colin McInerney (19) 40 Pts
Division 4
Finbar Crowley (37) 45 Pts
Winner        Helen Goodall   (19)    39 pts

Runner Up   Ger Mullaney  (19)   37 pts

3rd            Catherine Dunne  (15)  36pts O.C.B.


9Hole Winner   Mary McGovern    24 pts
    Runner Up   Carol Boylan  21pts

Monday 18/07/22
Winner
Michael McDonagh  18 Pts.

Winner deducted 1 point.
Sunday 17/07/22
Overall Winner
Evelyn Hearns (31) 43 Pts O.C.B.
Gents Winners
Division 1
Ben Kavanagh (12) 41 Pts
Division 2
Darren Parsons (14) 36 Pts
Division 3
Robert Meany (20) 43 Pts
Division 4
Barney Kavanagh (25) 38 Pts
Ladies Winner
Helen Goodall (20) 43 Pts
Two's Analysis
Brian Doyle++Barney Kavanagh++ John Long.
Saturday !6/07/22
Winner
Carl Wynne (14) 41 Pts O.C.B.
Second
Johe Garrigan (26) 41 Pts
Division 1
John G O'Sullivan (5) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Noel Larkin (18) 36 Pts
Division 3
Brendan Keenan (22) 40 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Denis Crowley (26) 39 Pts
Two's Analysis
John G O'Sullivan++Aidan Flood++ Carl Wynne.
Luke Waldron++Liam.P.French++Barry Rowan.
Denis Crowley.
Wednesday 13/07/22
Winner
Derry Holland (23) 46 Pts.
Second
Tom Gallery (19) 43 Pts.
Third
 Joe Mulvey (18) 39 Pts.
Medal Winner:  Denise Campbell  (23)  72 Nett on C/B

Winner Class 1:  Dympna Wilson   (17)   72 Nett

Winner Class 2:  Alice Galloway    (26)  72 Nett

Winner Class 3:  Joan Nolan       (32)   72 Nett

Winner Class 4:  Margaret O'Connor (45) 77 Nett


9 Hole Winner:  Pat McGrath    18 Pts
Winner:     Mary Mulroy (29)  42 Pts

Runner-up: Denise Campbell (24) 41Pts
Winner:      Carol Boylan   (37)  44 + 41 = 85 Pts

Runner-up: Marie O'Reilly  (37) 36 + 40 = 76 Pts on C/B 

Gross:        Holly Leigh     (14)  18 + 24 = 42 Pts om C/B

3 Rd:        Helen Goodall  (20)  38 + 38 = 76 Pts on C/B

Other results to be announced at Lady Captain's Dinner on 13/08/22
Monday 11/07/22

Winner
John Garrigan  21 Pts
Sunday 10/07/22
Division 1
Greg Coleman (8) 42 Pts
Division 2
Harry Bates (15) 38 Pts
Division 3
Declan Warde (24) 43 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (27) 41 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Greg Coleman++Ben Kavanagh++Aidan Knight.
Saturday 09/07/22
Winner
Greg Coleman (9) 44 Pts
Second
John Phelan (15) 43 Pts
Division 1
Ciaran O'Muiri (6) 39 Pts
Division 2
David Lacey (17) 38 Pts
Division 3
Joe Kavanagh (22) 42 Pts
Division 4
Frank Lynch (25) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Joe Kavanagh++Dave English.
Sean McElwaine++ John Phelan.
Wednesday 06/07/22
Division 1
Dermot Clancy (12) 37 Pts
Division 2
Paul Kavanagh (14) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Paschal Heary (24) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Tom Hurley ( 28) 38 Pts.

Winner
Helen Goodall + Denise Campbell  39 pts

9 Hole Winner
Kay Nolan
logo