Results
Saturday 23/04/22
Medal Winner
Peter McGouran (39) 66 Nett
Second
Mick Mc Loughlin (19) 67 Nett
Third
Paddy McDonnell (31)  68 Nett O.C.B.
Division 1
Derek Ellis (12) 69 Nett
Division 2
Dave English (16) 70 Nett
Division 3
Aidan Knight (20) 68 Nett
Division 4
Alan Stewart (27)  70 Nett
Two's Analysis
Aidan Flood++Shane Healy++John Hayden
Dave English++Colin McInerney
Counting Competition.
Wednesday 20/04/22
Division 1
Frank Casey (10) 33 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
Bernard Cuffe (16) 38 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Paschal Heary (23) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Brian Murphy (27)  36 Pts
Counting
Winner:   Helen Goodall  (19)  72 Nett

Winner Class 1: Alice Galloway (23) 75 Nett

Winner Class 2: Anne O'Shea (29)  76 Nett

Winner Class 3: Carol Boylan (35)  76 Nett on C/B

Winner Class 4: Margaret O'Connor (48) 79 Nett on C/B


9 Hole Winner:  Eileen Scanlan
Sunday 17/04/22
Division 1
Pat Lynch (10) 38 Pts
Division 2
Billy McCarthy (13) 42 Pts
Division 3
Harry Mac Sweeney (23) 35 Pts
Class 4
Richard Murphy (25) 40 Pts
Two's Analysis
Bernard Birmingham++Aidan Flood++Pat Lynch
Darren Cunningham++Harry MacSweeney++
Brian Feighan++Aidan Knight.
Counting Competition.
Winner:    Helen Goodall  (20)  38 Pts on C/B

Runner-up: Dympna Wilson (19) 38 Pts

16/04/22
Winner
David Garrigan  (24) 42 Pts
Second
Karl Fitzsimons (3) 40 Pts O.C.B.
Division 1
Stephen Coughlan (10) 38 Pts
Division 2
Dave Morrissey (16) 39 Pts
Division 3
Neville Morgan (22) 40 Pts
Division 4
Vincent Dempsey (34) 36 Pts O.C.B.
Two's Analysis
Shane Healy++Karl Fitzsimons++ Dave English.
Dean  Winder++Paddy Maguire++Aidan Knight.
COUNTING
RESULT STANDS NO CHANGE.

.
 

Wednesday 13/04/22
Winner
Podge Byrne (33) 45 Pts
Second
Gerry O'Hanlon (14) 41 Pts
Third 
Aidan Knight (20) 41 Pts

NON COUNTING.
18 hole S/ford

Winner        Christina  Egan  (30)  40pts

Runner Up   Ger Mullaney     (19)   38pts


9 hole winner     Kay Byrne
18 hole S/ford

Winner         Dympna Wilson      (19)  39pts

Runner Up   Colette Mc Donnell (15)  35pts


9 hole winner    Vivienne O Reilly
Monday 11/04/22

winner
Vincent Dempsey  19 Pts
Saturday 09/04/22
Winners
First
Captain
Lady Captain
Vice Captain
Sandra Rothwell
93 Points
Second
Colette MacDonnell
Anne McNamara
Alison Brophy
Mary Mulroy
91 Points
Third
Denis Crowley
Tom Gallery
Brendan Curran
Jim Clarke.
90 Points
Sunday 10/04/22
Division 1
Marius Martinas (8) 42 Pts
Division 2
Barney Birmingham (17) 39 Pts
Division 3
John Phelan (19) 43 Pts
Division 4
Frank Lynch (27) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
David Kennedy++Marius Martinas x2.
NON COUNTING.
Wednesday 06/04/22
Winner
Vincent Jordan (21) 39 Pts
Second
Liam French (14)  39 Pts

Non Counting.
Winner Class 1:    Catherine Dunne  (17)   39 Pts

Winner Class 2:    Betty McCabe     (28)     34 Pts

Winner Class 3:    Carol Boylan      (35)      35 Pts

Winner Class 3:    Danielle Flood    (45)      31 Pts


9 Hole Winner:   Kay Byrne
Sunday 03/04/22
Division 1
Derek Ellis (10)  41 Pts
Division 2
Ciaran Colclough (18) 41 Pts
Division 3
Ciaran Foley (20) 38 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (26) 36 Pts
Two's Analysis
Niall Tallon++Pat Lynch++Dave Morrissey.
Bernard Cuffe++John Phelan.
NON COUNTING
Winner:  Pam Harrington  (23)         37 Pts

Runner-up: Colette MacDonnell (15) 36 Pts on C/B

Third:       Margaret Kennedy (31)    36 Pts on C/B

9 Hole Winner:  Jo Clarke
Wednesday 30/03/22
Winner
Declan Warde (25) 42 Pts
Second 
Barney Kavanagh (28) 40 Pts
Third
Paul Kavanagh (15) 38 Pts
Non Counting
Winner Class 1
Colette Mc Donnell (15) 39 pts

Winner Class 2
Betty Mc Cabe (28) 38 pts

Winner Class 3 
Sandra Rothwell (33) 37 pts ocb

Winner Class 4 
Danielle Flood (45) 34 pts
Sunday 27/03/22
Winner
Peter Caffrey ( 37) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 1
Noel Murphy (10) 37 Pts
Division 2
Carl Wynne (13) 39 Pts
Division 3
Neville Morgan (22) 38 Pts
Division 4
Richard Murphy (25) 38 Pts
Two's Analysis
Martin Kavanagh++Greg Coleman++Niall Tallon++Noel Murphy.
David Garrigan++Neville Morgan++Aidan Knight.
MEMBERS
As We approach The Official Handicap Period It Is Very Important
That Competition Entry Is Only Made Via The Touch Screen And All 
Scores Are Returned Irrespective Of Where You Exit The Course.
Winner:             Dympna Wilson (19)  44 Pts

Runner-up:        Mary Cleary  (39)      42  Pts

Third:                Pam Harrington (23)  40 Pts
logo