Results
Wednesday 10/08/22
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (7) 37 Pts.
Division 2
Paddy Fitzpatrick (17) 42 Pts.
Division 3
David Garrigan (19) 39 Pts.
Division 4
Kevin Kelly (30) 41 Pts.
Two's Analysis
Dermot Clancy++Derek Ellis++Noel Larkin.
Edward Finnegan++Niall Dunne.
Winner:              Mary Cleary  (39)   65 Nett O.C.B.

Class 1 Winner:  Anne McNamara (19) 69 Nett O.C.B.

Class 2 Winner:  Christina Egan   (28)  65 Nett

Class 3 Winner:  Bernie Chubb   (32)   72 Nett

Class 4 Winner:  Alison Brophy  (46)   71 Nett
 

9 Hole Winner:  Dolores Murray  19 Pts.

Monday 08/08/22
Winner
Michael Treacy 18 Pts

Winner deducted 1 Point.
Sunday 07/08/22
Division 1
Derek Ellis (11)  38 Pts
Division 2
Bernard Cuffe (16) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Vincent Jordan (19) 41 Pts
Division 4
Gerry O'Riordan (26)  42 Pts
Two's Analysis
Derek Ellis++Paul Quinn++Robert Meany.
David Drumm++Gerry O'Riordan.

Winner  Roisin Ryan (37)  46pts

Margaret O'Connor  (45)  42pts

Mary Cleary            (40)  38pts o.c.b.

9 hole    

Eileen Scanlan
Saturday 06/08/22
Medal Winner
Carl Wynee (12) 63 Nett
Second
Anthony Garrigan  (8)  64 Nett
Third
David Garrigan (21) 65 Nett
Division 1
Ben Kavanagh (11) 66 Nett
Division 2
Brian Feighan (15) 66 Nett
Division 3
Brendan Keenan (22) 68 Nett
Division 4
Denis Crowley (26) 66 Nett.
Two's Analysis
Terry LIlly x 2++ Martin Kavanagh.
Mick McLoughlin.
Wednesday 03/08/22
Division 1
Liam French (10) 39 Pts O.C.B.
Division 2
John Smith (15) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
David Garrigan (20) 37 Pts O.C.B.
Division 4
Michael Nash (29)  44 Pts.
Vouchers Can Be Collected In The 
Pro Shop.
Class 1  
Dympna Wilson (15) 38 pts

Class 2 
Betty Mc Cabe (25) 36 pts

Class 3
Bernie Chubb (32) 31pts

Class 4
Mary Cleary (40) 27pts

9 Hole winner
Jo Clarke 21 pts.
Past Captains
Brian Jacob (25) 38 Pts ( final Day)
Committee Prize
Bob Ockenden (16) 63 Pts
Best Score Day 1
Paul Fagan (24) 44 Pts
Best Score Day 2 (non Winner)
Mick Davy (14) 38 Pts
Front Nine Day 1
John Hicks (25) (22) Pts O.C.B.
Back Nine Day 1
Noel O'Halloran (21) 22Pts
Front Nine Day 2
John Hayden (15) 21 Pts O.C.B.
Back Nine Day 2
Paddy Flanagan (22) 19 Pts O.C.B.
Nearest the Pin Day 1
Warren Keenan.
Outstanding Prizes Can Be Collected By Contacting
the Results Co-Ordinator Joe Mulvey.
Sunday 31/07/22
First
John Keating (18) 65 Nett
Second
Derek Ellis (12) 66 Nett
Third
Paul Fox (14) 67 Nett
Two's Analysis
Derek Ellis++ Niall Tallon.
Winner:     Catherine Dunne  (15)     39 Pts

Runner-up: Colette MacDonnell (15) 38 Pts 

Third:         Betty McCabe   (25)       37 Pts
Winner== Paddy McDonnell (29) 83 Pts
Second==Brendan Curran (27) 78 Pta
Gross==John G O'Sullivan (5) 61 Pts
Third==Eddie Hearns (24) 77 Pts
Division 1
Winner==Martin Kavanagh (8) 71 Pts O.C.B.
Second==Kieran Feighan(10) 71 Pts
Division 2
Winner== John Smith (17) 73 Pts.
Second==Harry Bates (15) 72 Pts O.C.B.
Division 3
Winner== P.J.Conroy (21) 72 Pts
Second== Willie Stewart (19) 69 Pts
Division 4
Winner== Owen Cassidy (28) 76 Pts
Second== Gerry O'Riordan (28) 75 Pts.
Hole In One Greg Coleman @ 2nd.
Wednsday 27/07/22
Division 1
Anthony Garrigan (8) 39 Pts
Division 2
John Smith (16) 38 Pts
Division 3
Leslie Fenton (21) 43 Pts
Division 4
Tom McGovern (29)  41 Pts.
Winner:              Betty McCabe  (27)  42 Pts

Gross Prize:       Dympna Wilson (15) 24 Pts

Winner Class 1:  Catherine Dunne (15) 35 Pts

Winner Class 2:  Christina Egan  (28)  40 Pts OCB

Winner Class 3:  Marie O'Reilly  (34)   41 Pts

Winner Class 4:  Nuala Kavanagh (48) 33 Pts

9 Hole Winner: Dolores Murray   20 Pts

Monday 25/07/22
Winner

Mick McDonagh 18 Pts - 1 =17 Pts
Sunday 24/07/22
Winner
Kieran Fox (20) 5 Up
Second
Brian Feighan (15) 3 Up O.C.B.
Third
Ciaran Foley (20) 3 Up
Fourth
Joe Mulvey (18) 2 Up.
Winner:     Denise Campbell (21)  39 Pts

Runner-Up: Dympna Wilson (16) 37 Pts

Third:        Christina Egan:   (28) 36 Pts

9 Hole Winner: Pam Harrington
Leading Scores
45 Pts +++ Paddy McDonnell 
44 Pts +++ Paul Fagan
44Pts +++ Eddie Hearns
42 Pts +++ Des Moffat
Wednesday 20/07/22
Division 1
Noel Murphy (11) 39 Pts
Division 2
Noel Larkin (18) 40 Pts
Division 3
Colin McInerney (19) 40 Pts
Division 4
Finbar Crowley (37) 45 Pts
Winner        Helen Goodall   (19)    39 pts

Runner Up   Ger Mullaney  (19)   37 pts

3rd            Catherine Dunne  (15)  36pts O.C.B.


9Hole Winner   Mary McGovern    24 pts
    Runner Up   Carol Boylan  21pts

logo