18hole Ladies S/ford 28/05/17

Winner                Eileen Scanlan (36) 34pts.   Css 76.

Wed golfers open singles s/ford (24/05/17)

Class 1:               Ciaran O Muiri (6) 36pts: Class 2:             Joseph Kavanagh (16) 39pts: Class 3:              Derry Holland (23) 38pts: Front 9:        …

Ladies 18hole S/ford 23/05/17

Winners:                 Class 1 Catherine Dunne(13) 35pts.                 Class 2 Bernie Chubb (29)  37pts.                  Class 3 Margaret Carrigan (36) 31pts. Css 74…

18 hole Strokes Ladies 21/05/17

 Winner:  Lady Captain(20) 74nett. Runner up:  Jo Clarke(17) 77nett.  Css.76.  9hole winner Margaret Carrigan.  

May Mens Medal 21/05/2017

Medal Winner Harry Bates (15) 69 (B6) Class 1 Bernard Bermingham (3) 70 Class 2 Darren Parsons (14) 69 Class 3 Pat Flanagan (19) 70 Class 4 Tom McGroven (24) 73 CSS 71

Mulvey Trophy V Par Mens 20/5

Mulvey Trophy Winner Billy Bollard (21) 5Up 2nd Overall Brendan Curran (28) 4Up Class 1 Winner Ciaran o Muiri (6) 2Up B9 Class 2 Winner Joe Mulvey (14) 3up Class 3 Winner Tom Henry (19) 3Up Class 4 Winner Dennis Crowley (24) 1Up B6…

WED GOLFERS SINGLES STABLEFORD 17/05/17

C1 Gerry O Hanlon (12)  36 pts L9 C2 Liam French (13)  36 pts L9 C3 James Cully (24) 36 pts F9 Barney Kavanagh (20) 20 pts L6 B9 Noel Larkin (18) 19 pts  CSS 70 / 36 pts

Ladies May Medal 16/05/17 strokes

 Winner:  Holly Leigh (13)  69nett.  Class 1 Catherine Dunne(13) 76nett.  Class 2 Christina Egan(26) 71 nett.  Class 3 Marie O’Reilly(30) 80 nett.    Css 73.  9hole winner  Pat Mc Grath.    

Gents Singles S/F ( 14/05/2017)

Winner:                Tom Gallery (23) 40 Pts: Class 1:              David Conway (10) 39 Pts L6: Class 2:              Brian Doyle (16) 38 Pts: Class 3:    …

Professional John Dignam’s Prize to Gents, (13/05/2017) – Strokes

Winner:                Mark Gaynor (13) net 68 L9: Class1:               1st. John O’Sullivan (4) net 69:               2nd. Sean McElwaine (10) net 70L9: Class 2:  …

PREVIOUS NEXT 1 2 87 88